Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Perth to Poland from $686

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Poland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 06:20PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
43h 30m2 stops Singapore Changi Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 21:05WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
27h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Singapore Changi
$1,406Multiple Airlines
Sat, 6 Mar - Thu, 29 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:40 - 06:20PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 40m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Krabi Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:40 - 08:25WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
34h 45m3 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Singapore Changi
$1,512Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 18:15PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
22h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:10 - 01:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
23h 20m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,729Turkish Airlines
Wed, 28 Oct - Thu, 5 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 18:15PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
22h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:10 - 01:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
23h 20m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,741Turkish Airlines
Wed, 28 Oct - Thu, 5 Nov
Finnair Logo
08:30 - 08:05PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
30h 35m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
21:15 - 22:40WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
43h 25m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Hong Kong Intl
$1,774Finnair
Mon, 15 Mar - Sun, 16 May
Finnair Logo
00:25 - 12:20PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
42h 55m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
21:15 - 22:40WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
43h 25m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Hong Kong Intl
$1,948Finnair
Mon, 1 Mar - Sun, 30 May
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:10PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 18:45WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
26h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,063Qatar Airways
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 5 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:10PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 18:45WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
26h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,076Qatar Airways
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 5 Nov
Emirates Logo
10:30 - 19:10PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
39h 40m2 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
13:40 - 17:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,240Emirates
Fri, 6 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Emirates Logo
10:30 - 11:30PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
13:40 - 17:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,241Emirates
Fri, 20 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Finnair flights from Perth to Poland

Our best Finnair deals on Perth to Poland flight tickets
Finnair
15 Mar
PER08:30Perth
30h 35m
2 stops
WAW08:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
16 May
WAW21:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
43h 25m
2 stops
PER22:40Perth
$1,774
Finnair
1 Mar
PER00:25Perth
42h 55m
2 stops
WAW12:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
30 May
WAW21:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
43h 25m
2 stops
PER22:40Perth
$1,948
Finnair
6 Mar
PER08:30Perth
30h 35m
2 stops
WAW08:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 June
WAW21:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 35m
2 stops
PER06:50Perth
$2,017

Turkish Airlines flights from Perth to Poland

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Perth to Poland flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
28 Oct
PER02:30Perth
22h 45m
2 stops
WAW18:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 Nov
WAW19:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 20m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,729
Turkish Airlines
28 Oct
PER02:30Perth
22h 45m
2 stops
WAW18:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5 Nov
WAW19:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 20m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,741
Turkish Airlines
18 Oct
PER15:50Perth
32h 25m
2 stops
WAW18:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
25 Oct
WAW19:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 20m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,797

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Poland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Sat 6/3

17:50-06:20

2 stops43h 30m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 29/4

11:50-21:05

2 stops27h 15m

$1,406

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 5/11

04:40-06:20

3 stops32h 40m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Sat 21/11

14:40-08:25

3 stops34h 45m

$1,512
Fastest return journey

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Wed 28/10

02:30-18:15

2 stops22h 45m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 5/11

19:10-01:30

2 stops23h 20m

$1,729

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Wed 28/10

02:30-18:15

2 stops22h 45m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 5/11

19:10-01:30

2 stops23h 20m

$1,741

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Mon 15/3

08:30-08:05

2 stops30h 35m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Sun 16/5

21:15-22:40

2 stops43h 25m

$1,774

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Mon 1/3

00:25-12:20

2 stops42h 55m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Sun 30/5

21:15-22:40

2 stops43h 25m

$1,948

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 29/10

22:45-13:10

1 stop21h 25m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 5/11

09:00-18:45

1 stop26h 45m

$2,063

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 29/10

22:45-13:10

1 stop21h 25m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 5/11

09:00-18:45

1 stop26h 45m

$2,076

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Fri 6/11

10:30-19:10

2 stops39h 40m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Sat 21/11

13:40-17:30

1 stop20h 50m

$2,240

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Fri 20/11

10:30-11:30

2 stops32h 00m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fri 27/11

13:40-17:30

1 stop20h 50m

$2,241

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Poland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Poland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Poland?

The cheapest month to fly to Poland from Perth is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,938, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Poland in January, then you should wait until November to fly from Perth, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $2,099.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Poland flights?

You could potentially save up to 20% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Poland flight.

Cheap Perth to Poland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Poland

Best price found

$686

Fastest flight time

19h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Poland from Perth in the past 72 hours is $686. The best return flight deal from Perth to Poland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,406.
The fastest flight from Perth to Poland takes 19h 50m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Poland. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Poland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Poland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Poland?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Poland are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Poland?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Poland?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Poland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Poland?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Poland trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Poland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Poland with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,637Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
FinnairPriceFrom $1,797Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,426 reviews
Search Finnair flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,883Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,724 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,983Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,624 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,099Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,104 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,105Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,672 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Poland?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Perth to Poland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Perth to Poland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Perth to Poland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Poland?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Perth and Poland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Poland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Poland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Poland from Perth and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Poland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11

Find better results for your trip to Poland

Popular Cities in Poland