Cheap flights from Perth to Poland from $656

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Poland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:15 - 08:40PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
40h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:10 - 23:45WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
45h 35m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,305Multiple Airlines
Tue, 16 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:55 - 06:20PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
40h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 19:50WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
26h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,411Multiple Airlines
Sun, 7 Mar - Mon, 31 May
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 18:15PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
46h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:35 - 01:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
32h 55m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,883Turkish Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 18:15PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
22h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:35 - 01:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
32h 55m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$2,004Turkish Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 11:30PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
13:40 - 17:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,184Qantas Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 19:10PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
13:40 - 17:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,212Emirates
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 11:30PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
13:40 - 17:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,238Qantas Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 19:10PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
13:40 - 17:30WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,241Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 06:40PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:40 - 18:45WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
21h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,292Qatar Airways
Tue, 16 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 06:40PER  Perth-WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:55 - 18:35WAW  Warsaw Frederic Chopin-PER Perth
26h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,327Qatar Airways
Sun, 7 Mar - Mon, 31 May

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from Perth to Poland

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Perth to Poland flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
4 Nov
PER02:30Perth
23h 00m
2 stops
KRK18:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
9 Nov
KRK19:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
23h 05m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,792
Turkish Airlines
7 Nov
PER02:30Perth
46h 45m
2 stops
WAW18:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15 Nov
WAW09:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 55m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,883
Turkish Airlines
7 Nov
PER02:30Perth
22h 45m
2 stops
WAW18:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15 Nov
WAW09:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 55m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$2,004

Qantas Airways flights from Perth to Poland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Perth to Poland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
5 Nov
PER22:20Perth
20h 10m
1 stop
WAW11:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
12 Nov
WAW13:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20h 50m
1 stop
PER17:30Perth
$2,184
Qantas Airways
5 Nov
PER22:20Perth
20h 10m
1 stop
WAW11:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
12 Nov
WAW13:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20h 50m
1 stop
PER17:30Perth
$2,238

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Poland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Tue 16/2

23:15-08:40

2 stops40h 25m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Tue 23/2

19:10-23:45

2 stops45h 35m

$1,305

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Sun 7/3

20:55-06:20

2 stops40h 25m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Mon 31/5

11:50-19:50

2 stops26h 00m

$1,411

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Sat 7/11

02:30-18:15

2 stops46h 45m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Sun 15/11

09:35-01:30

2 stops32h 55m

$1,883

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Sat 7/11

02:30-18:15

2 stops22h 45m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Sun 15/11

09:35-01:30

2 stops32h 55m

$2,004
Fastest return journey

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:20-11:30

1 stop20h 10m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 12/11

13:40-17:30

1 stop20h 50m

$2,184

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:20-19:10

1 stop27h 50m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 12/11

13:40-17:30

1 stop20h 50m

$2,212

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:20-11:30

1 stop20h 10m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Thu 12/11

13:40-17:30

1 stop20h 50m

$2,238

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Thu 19/11

22:20-19:10

1 stop27h 50m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Mon 23/11

13:40-17:30

1 stop20h 50m

$2,241

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Tue 16/2

22:45-06:40

1 stop38h 55m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Tue 23/2

14:40-18:45

1 stop21h 05m

$2,292

PerthWarsaw

PER Perth - WAW Warsaw Frederic Chopin

PERWAW

Perth

Sun 7/3

22:45-06:40

1 stop38h 55m

Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Mon 31/5

09:55-18:35

1 stop26h 40m

$2,327

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Poland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Poland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Poland?

The cheapest month to fly to Poland from Perth is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,919, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Poland in January, then you should wait until November to fly from Perth, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $2,078.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Poland flights?

You could potentially save up to 20% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Poland flight.

Cheap Perth to Poland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Poland

Best price found

$656

Fastest flight time

21h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Poland from Perth in the past 72 hours is $656. The best return flight deal from Perth to Poland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,305.
The fastest flight from Perth to Poland takes 21h 35m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Poland. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Poland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Poland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Poland?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Poland are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Poland?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Poland?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Poland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Poland?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Poland trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Poland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Poland with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,621Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
FinnairPriceFrom $1,779Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,416 reviews
Search Finnair flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,865Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,964Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,078Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,115 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,085Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Poland?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Perth to Poland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Perth to Poland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Perth to Poland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Poland?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Perth and Poland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Poland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Poland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Poland from Perth and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Poland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Poland

Popular Cities in Poland