Cheap flights from Melbourne Airport to Praya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Melbourne Airport to Praya
(MEL to LOP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne Airport to Praya
Fastest flight time25h 20mThe fastest flight from Melbourne Airport to Praya takes 25h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne Airport to Praya. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Praya Lombok Intl Airport.
Airports in Praya1 airportThere is 1 airport near Praya: Praya Lombok Intl (LOP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne Airport to Praya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne Airport to Praya?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Praya from Melbourne Airport is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne Airport for Praya?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne Airport to Praya?

in the evening

Melbourne Airport to Praya flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Praya from Melbourne Airport?

Garuda Indonesia

Garuda Indonesia is the most popular carrier operating from Melbourne Airport to Praya

How far in advance should you book Melbourne Airport to Praya flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Melbourne Airport to Praya is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne Airport to Praya

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne Airport to Praya by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar.
MEL20:35Melbourne
18h 15m
2 stops
LOP14:50Praya Lombok Intl
21 Mar.
LOP08:40Praya Lombok Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
MEL01:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar.
MEL15:40Melbourne
25h 20m
2 stops
LOP17:00Praya Lombok Intl
21 Mar.
LOP10:50Praya Lombok Intl
35h 45m
3 stops
MEL22:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar.
MEL20:35Melbourne
16h 30m
2 stops
LOP13:05Praya Lombok Intl
21 Mar.
LOP10:50Praya Lombok Intl
35h 45m
3 stops
MEL22:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar.
MEL20:35Melbourne
35h 15m
3 stops
LOP07:50Praya Lombok Intl
21 Mar.
LOP10:50Praya Lombok Intl
35h 45m
3 stops
MEL22:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar.
MEL02:00Melbourne
30h 25m
3 stops
LOP08:25Praya Lombok Intl
21 Mar.
LOP10:50Praya Lombok Intl
35h 45m
3 stops
MEL22:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar.
MEL12:40Melbourne
24h 25m
2 stops
LOP13:05Praya Lombok Intl
21 Mar.
LOP10:50Praya Lombok Intl
41h 00m
2 stops
MEL03:50Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne Airport to Praya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne Airport to Praya with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Garuda Indonesia
PriceFrom $645
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Praya Lombok Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Praya Lombok Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Garuda Indonesia and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Garuda Indonesia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Praya Lombok Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Melbourne to Praya Lombok Intl is 4308.1 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 30m.


Similar Melbourne Airport to Praya flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne Airport to Praya route