Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rome from $483

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Rome

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Rome
Fastest flight time19h 45mThe fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Rome takes 19h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rome. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Rome?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Kuala Lumpur is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Rome flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Rome Fiumicino for the best Kuala Lumpur - Rome flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Rome flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Rome is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rome by changing tabs
KLM
27 Feb.
KUL16:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
FCO13:55Rome Fiumicino
10 Mar.
FCO01:10Rome Fiumicino
29h 50m
2 stops
KUL07:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Emirates
3 Feb.
KUL20:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
FCO14:40Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb.
FCO10:10Rome Fiumicino
21h 10m
1 stop
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb.
KUL21:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
FCO14:50Rome Fiumicino
23 Feb.
FCO02:30Rome Fiumicino
17h 35m
2 stops
KUL20:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways
27 Feb.
KUL21:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
FCO13:45Rome Fiumicino
14 Mar.
FCO09:30Rome Fiumicino
16h 00m
1 stop
KUL01:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines
22 Feb.
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
FCO11:55Rome Fiumicino
9 Mar.
FCO05:55Rome Fiumicino
23h 30m
1 stop
KUL05:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways
24 Jan.
KUL21:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
FCO14:50Rome Fiumicino
8 Feb.
FCO11:35Rome Fiumicino
14h 30m
1 stop
KUL02:05Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rome, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
20 May
KUL19:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
FCO11:55Rome Fiumicino
Qatar Airways
19 May
KUL23:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
FCO15:50Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
20 May
KUL17:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
21h 20m
2 stops
FCO14:25Rome Fiumicino

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Rome by plane?

    A flight from Kuala Lumpur to Rome will travel around 9700.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 30m.