Cheap flights from Brisbane to Poland from $1,079

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Fri 12/8
Fri 19/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Poland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Poland

Fastest flight time

22h 35m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Poland takes 22h 35m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Poland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Poznan Lawica Airport, Brisbane Airport - Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport and Brisbane Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Poland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Poland from Brisbane?

Air France

Air France, China Southern, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Poland

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Poland flight route?

Brisbane - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from Brisbane to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Brisbane - Poland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Poland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Poland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct.
BNE17:00Brisbane
30h 55m
1 stop
WAW23:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
16 Oct.
WAW11:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 20m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane
Emirates
18 Sep.
BNE17:15Brisbane
46h 20m
2 stops
KRK15:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
19 Oct.
KRK08:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
33h 30m
2 stops
BNE18:05Brisbane
Qatar Airways
30 Sep.
BNE18:40Brisbane
22h 35m
1 stop
WAW17:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
31 May
WAW13:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 40m
1 stop
BNE04:20Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
30 Sep.
BNE10:45Brisbane
29h 25m
2 stops
WAW16:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
31 May
WAW03:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
28h 10m
2 stops
BNE07:30Brisbane
Emirates
7 Oct.
BNE17:00Brisbane
23h 15m
1 stop
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
16 Oct.
WAW11:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
31h 05m
2 stops
BNE18:05Brisbane
British Airways
20 Aug.
BNE06:55Brisbane
42h 50m
2 stops
WAW01:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
19 Sep.
WAW04:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
40h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Poland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Poland, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and SWISS
SWISS
31 Oct.
BNE10:45Brisbane
27h 15m
2 stops
WAW14:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Qatar Airways
31 Oct.
BNE18:10Brisbane
22h 55m
1 stop
WAW17:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep.
BNE06:35Brisbane
52h 55m
3 stops
KRK11:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Search last-minute flights to Poland from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Poland
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug.
BNE18:40Brisbane
45h 50m
2 stops
POZ16:30Poznan Lawica
21 Sep.
POZ09:20Poznan Lawica
32h 45m
2 stops
BNE18:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
BNE18:40Brisbane
26h 50m
2 stops
POZ21:30Poznan Lawica
23 Sep.
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
41h 30m
2 stops
BNE04:20Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
BNE18:40Brisbane
57h 00m
2 stops
POZ03:40Poznan Lawica
23 Sep.
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
33h 25m
3 stops
BNE20:15Brisbane
Qantas Airways
12 Aug.
BNE17:00Brisbane
23h 15m
1 stop
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
26 Aug.
WAW11:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 20m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane
Emirates
12 Aug.
BNE17:00Brisbane
30h 55m
1 stop
WAW23:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
26 Aug.
WAW11:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 20m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane
Qatar Airways
12 Aug.
BNE18:40Brisbane
22h 35m
1 stop
WAW17:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
26 Aug.
WAW13:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 40m
1 stop
BNE04:20Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Poland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Poland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom $1,150Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights
Air FrancePriceFrom $1,173Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $1,262Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
China SouthernPriceFrom $1,266Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search China Southern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,301Free cancellationRating
6.6
Search Etihad Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom $1,330Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,363Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,435Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Singapore Airlines flights
FinnairPriceFrom $1,538Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Finnair flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,679Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Qantas Airways flights

British Airways flights from Brisbane to Poland

Our best British Airways deals on Brisbane to Poland flight tickets
British Airways
20 Aug.
BNE06:55Brisbane
42h 50m
2 stops
WAW01:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
19 Sep.
WAW04:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
40h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:05Brisbane
British Airways
31 Aug.
BNE07:10Brisbane
32h 25m
3 stops
KRK15:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Sep.
KRK08:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
37h 05m
3 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
British Airways
29 Aug.
BNE07:10Brisbane
41h 25m
3 stops
WAW00:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
26 Sep.
WAW04:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
40h 55m
3 stops
BNE21:05Brisbane

Emirates flights from Brisbane to Poland

Our best Emirates deals on Brisbane to Poland flight tickets
Emirates
18 Sep.
BNE17:15Brisbane
46h 20m
2 stops
KRK15:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
19 Oct.
KRK08:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
33h 30m
2 stops
BNE18:05Brisbane
Emirates
7 Oct.
BNE17:00Brisbane
23h 15m
1 stop
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
16 Oct.
WAW11:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
31h 05m
2 stops
BNE18:05Brisbane
Emirates
18 Sep.
BNE17:15Brisbane
46h 20m
2 stops
KRK15:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
19 Oct.
KRK08:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
25h 45m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Poland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Brisbane to Poland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Lufthansa, and China Southern.



Alternative routes for Brisbane to Poland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,618
Brisbane to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time47h 35m
Cheapest price$3,168
Brisbane to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price$3,409
Brisbane to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time46h 20m
Cheapest price$2,266
Brisbane to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price$2,632
Cairns to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time41h 00m
Cheapest price$1,909
Coolangatta to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price$2,512
Brisbane to Bydgoszcz Flights
Fastest flight time36h 00m
Cheapest price$2,560

Similar Brisbane to Poland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Poland route

Flights to other cities in Poland

Lost the lust for Poland? Check out some flights to other cities in Poland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Brisbane to Poland for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Brisbane to Poland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Brisbane to Poland.

Price alerts on flights to Poland from Brisbane are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.