Cheap flights from Coolangatta to Seoul from $436

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Coolangatta to Seoul
(OOL to SEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coolangatta to Seoul

Best price found

$436

Fastest flight time

26h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Seoul

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Seoul from Coolangatta in the past 72 hours is $436. The best return flight deal from Coolangatta to Seoul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,695.
The fastest flight from Coolangatta to Seoul takes 26h 55m
There are no direct flights from Coolangatta to Seoul. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport - Incheon Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Seoul: Seoul Gimpo Intl (GMP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coolangatta to Seoul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coolangatta to Seoul?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Seoul from Coolangatta is March. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coolangatta for Seoul?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coolangatta to Seoul?

at midday

Coolangatta to Seoul flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seoul from Coolangatta?

Jetstar

AirAsia X, Jeju Air, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Coolangatta to Seoul

What is the cheapest Coolangatta to Seoul flight route?

Coolangatta Gold Coast - Incheon Intl

Fly from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Incheon Intl for the best Coolangatta - Seoul flight prices

Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Incheon Intl Airport (ICN)$975
Search Flight Deals
Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport (GMP)$1,030
Search Flight Deals
Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL) to Incheon Intl Airport (ICN)$999
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Coolangatta to Seoul, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport to Incheon Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Seoul, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport is Brisbane Airport which is located in Brisbane. You may be looking for an airport near Incheon Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Coolangatta and luckily, there are options! You can try Incheon Intl Airport which is located in Incheon or Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport which is located in Seoul. The least expensive flight option from Coolangatta to Seoul will typically be BNE — ICN during the month of May with an average price of $975 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Coolangatta to Seoul

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coolangatta to Seoul by changing tabs
Scoot
15 Oct.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
6 Nov.
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
OOL00:25Coolangatta Gold Coast
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov.
OOL02:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
34h 30m
2 stops
ICN12:30Incheon Intl
30 Nov.
ICN04:00Incheon Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
OOL06:40Coolangatta Gold Coast
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
25h 00m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
27 Jul.
ICN02:25Incheon Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov.
OOL06:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
30h 10m
2 stops
ICN12:30Incheon Intl
30 Nov.
ICN04:00Incheon Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
OOL00:25Coolangatta Gold Coast
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
45h 40m
2 stops
ICN02:30Incheon Intl
26 Jul.
ICN02:45Incheon Intl
47h 45m
2 stops
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
18 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
25h 00m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
31 Jul.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coolangatta to Seoul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coolangatta to Seoul, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot and Singapore Airlines
Scoot
25 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
25h 00m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
45h 40m
3 stops
ICN02:30Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
20 Jul.
OOL08:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
52h 25m
2 stops
ICN12:45Incheon Intl

Best airlines flying from Coolangatta to Seoul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coolangatta to Seoul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia XPriceFrom $589Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search AirAsia X flights
JetstarPriceFrom $605Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Jeju AirPriceFrom $775Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Jeju Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $888Free cancellationRating
8.2
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Scoot flights from Coolangatta to Seoul

Our best Scoot deals on Coolangatta to Seoul flight tickets
Scoot
15 Oct.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
6 Nov.
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
OOL00:25Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
18 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
25h 00m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
31 Jul.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Singapore Airlines flights from Coolangatta to Seoul

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Coolangatta to Seoul flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov.
OOL02:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
34h 30m
2 stops
ICN12:30Incheon Intl
30 Nov.
ICN04:00Incheon Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
OOL06:40Coolangatta Gold Coast
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov.
OOL06:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
30h 10m
2 stops
ICN12:30Incheon Intl
30 Nov.
ICN04:00Incheon Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
OOL00:25Coolangatta Gold Coast
Singapore Airlines
14 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
31h 55m
1 stop
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
31 Jul.
ICN12:55Incheon Intl
37h 35m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

  • Are airlines flying from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Seoul offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Seoul, such as Jeju Air, AirAsia X, and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Coolangatta Gold Coast to Seoul by plane?

    There are 7809.0 km between Coolangatta Gold Coast and Seoul. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 15m.



Alternative routes for Coolangatta to Seoul

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$975
Brisbane to Busan Flights
Fastest flight time34h 15m
Cheapest price$1,379
Cairns to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price$1,125

Similar Coolangatta to Seoul flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Coolangatta to Seoul route

Flights to other cities in South Korea

Lost the lust for Seoul? Check out some flights to other cities in South Korea

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Coolangatta to Seoul flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Seoul that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Seoul from Coolangatta with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Coolangatta to Seoul.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Coolangatta to Seoul flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.