Look for other cheap flights to Busan Gimhae

$436 Cheap flights to Busan

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Busan

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 11:35MEL  Melbourne-PUS Busan Gimhae
25h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
17:50 - 10:00PUS  Busan Gimhae-MEL Melbourne
14h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$837China Eastern
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 23 Mar
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 16:50MEL  Melbourne-PUS Busan Gimhae
20h 20m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
12:35 - 10:00PUS  Busan Gimhae-MEL Melbourne
19h 25m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$864China Eastern
Mon, 1 Mar - Tue, 9 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 11:35MEL  Melbourne-PUS Busan Gimhae
25h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 - 14:05PUS  Busan Gimhae-MEL Melbourne
23h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$875Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Vietnam Airlines Logo
00:45 - 07:50PER  Perth-PUS Busan Gimhae
30h 05m1 stop Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam Airlines Logo
09:30 - 22:30PUS  Busan Gimhae-PER Perth
14h 00m1 stop Ho Chi Minh City
$916Vietnam Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar
China Airlines Logo
23:20 - 18:50MEL  Melbourne-PUS Busan Gimhae
21h 30m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
19:50 - 12:05PUS  Busan Gimhae-MEL Melbourne
14h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,101China Airlines
Thu, 11 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Singapore Airlines Logo
16:20 - 06:45MEL  Melbourne-PUS Busan Gimhae
16h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
07:45 - 12:10PUS  Busan Gimhae-MEL Melbourne
26h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,138Singapore Airlines
Thu, 11 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
China Airlines Logo
23:20 - 18:50MEL  Melbourne-PUS Busan Gimhae
21h 30m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
19:50 - 12:05PUS  Busan Gimhae-MEL Melbourne
14h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,212China Airlines
Wed, 10 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:20 - 10:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
26h 30m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
16:10 - 08:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 10m1 stop Incheon Intl
$1,564Asiana Airlines
Mon, 18 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:20 - 08:10SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
23h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
07:00 - 08:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
$1,564Asiana Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
Korean Air Logo
21:55 - 11:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
15h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
11:10 - 20:05PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 55m2 stops Jeju City Seoul Gimpo Intl
$3,092Korean Air
Thu, 17 Dec - Sun, 10 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Busan that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneBusan

MEL Melbourne - PUS Busan Gimhae

MELPUS

Melbourne

Tue 16/3

12:00-11:35

1 stop25h 35m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 23/3

17:50-10:00

1 stop14h 10m

$837

MelbourneBusan

MEL Melbourne - PUS Busan Gimhae

MELPUS

Melbourne

Mon 1/3

22:30-16:50

1 stop20h 20m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 9/3

12:35-10:00

1 stop19h 25m

$864

MelbourneBusan

MEL Melbourne - PUS Busan Gimhae

MELPUS

Melbourne

Mon 1/3

12:00-11:35

1 stop25h 35m

Busan Gimhae

Mon 8/3

12:35-14:05

1 stop23h 30m

$875

PerthBusan

PER Perth - PUS Busan Gimhae

PERPUS

Perth

Mon 8/3

00:45-07:50

1 stop30h 05m

Busan Gimhae

Thu 11/3

09:30-22:30

1 stop14h 00m

$916
Fastest return journey

MelbourneBusan

MEL Melbourne - PUS Busan Gimhae

MELPUS

Melbourne

Thu 11/2

23:20-18:50

1 stop21h 30m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 23/2

19:50-12:05

1 stop14h 15m

$1,101

MelbourneBusan

MEL Melbourne - PUS Busan Gimhae

MELPUS

Melbourne

Thu 11/2

16:20-06:45

1 stop16h 25m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 23/2

07:45-12:10

1 stop26h 25m

$1,138

MelbourneBusan

MEL Melbourne - PUS Busan Gimhae

MELPUS

Melbourne

Wed 10/2

23:20-18:50

1 stop21h 30m

Busan Gimhae

Mon 22/2

19:50-12:05

1 stop14h 15m

$1,212

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 18/1

10:20-10:50

1 stop26h 30m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 2/2

16:10-08:20

1 stop14h 10m

$1,564

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 17/1

10:20-08:10

1 stop23h 50m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 2/2

07:00-08:20

1 stop23h 20m

$1,564

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 17/12

21:55-11:35

1 stop15h 40m

Busan Gimhae

Sun 10/1

11:10-20:05

2 stops30h 55m

$3,092

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Busan from

Busan flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Busan flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Busan?

The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Busan from Australia, with most prices found around $1,001. If you’re not able to fly to Busan in April, then July is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Busan during July average around $1,035.

Cheapest flights to Busan Gimhae

Find the cheapest flights to Busan Gimhae from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BUSAN FROM SYDNEYApril26% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Busan costs on average just $1,001 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BUSAN FROM SYDNEYDecember29% more expensiveIt costs about $1,729 for flights to Busan from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BUSAN FROM SYDNEYOctober540% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Busan from Sydney in October than any other month

Cheap Busan flight deals and tips

Summary info about Busan flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$436

Best Round-Trip Price

$837

Fastest flight time

30h 50m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Busan from Australia in the last 5 days is $436 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Busan Gimhae).
The best return flight price to Busan from Australia in the last 5 days is $837 (Melbourne to Busan Gimhae).
The fastest flight to Busan from Australia takes 30h 50m (Melbourne to Busan Gimhae).
December has the highest demand for flights to Busan, with a 12% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Busan

What is there to do in Busan when it’s raining?

If you are planning a flight to Busan and are looking to avoid the rain, you should avoid traveling during the months of April, May, and June. These months will typically see 5.1 inches or more of rain, meaning that rain is likely. If you do run into rain while in Busan, there are still things to do and ways to enjoy your trip. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out Seomyeon.

Is there an alternative airport near Busan?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Busan is possible. If you are planning a flight to Busan, consider booking flights to Ulsan Airport (61 km from Busan city centre), Jinju Sacheon Airport (88 km from Busan city centre), Daegu Airport (94 km from Busan city centre), Pohang Airport (104 km from Busan city centre) or Yeosu Airport (133 km from Busan city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Busan?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Busan is Daegu Airport where the average price is $22. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Busan Gimhae Airport?

Prices for flights to Busan Gimhae Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Busan Gimhae Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Busan Gimhae Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Busan Gimhae Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Busan Gimhae Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Busan Gimhae Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Busan?

Finding the right flight to Busan is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Busan quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Busan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Busan on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Busan?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Busan, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Busan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Busan now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Busan and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Busan Gimhae trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 24/11
Tue 1/12

Find better results for your trip to Busan

Popular Flights to Busan