Cheap flights from Australia to Apia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Australia to Apia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Apia
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from Australia to Apia takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Apia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Apia Faleolo Airport, Adelaide Airport - Apia Faleolo Airport and Melbourne Avalon Airport - Apia Faleolo Airport.
Airports in Apia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Apia: Apia Faleolo (APW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Apia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Apia from Australia?

Samoa Airways

Air New Zealand, Fiji Airways, and Samoa Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Apia

What is the cheapest Australia to Apia flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Apia Faleolo

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Apia Faleolo for the best Australia - Apia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Apia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Apia by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
10 Apr.
SYD09:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 50m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
20 Apr.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
8h 15m
1 stop
SYD21:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
10 Apr.
SYD09:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 50m
1 stop
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
20 Apr.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
27h 45m
2 stops
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fiji Airways
21 Dec.
MEL18:25Melbourne
13h 45m
1 stop
APW08:10Apia Faleolo
31 Dec.
APW12:00Apia Faleolo
8h 25m
1 stop
MEL20:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
10 Apr.
SYD15:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 50m
2 stops
APW09:05Apia Faleolo
20 Apr.
APW12:55Apia Faleolo
31h 45m
2 stops
SYD20:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec.
MEL15:50Melbourne
40h 20m
2 stops
APW08:10Apia Faleolo
31 Dec.
APW12:00Apia Faleolo
8h 25m
1 stop
MEL20:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec.
MEL18:25Melbourne
13h 45m
1 stop
APW08:10Apia Faleolo
31 Dec.
APW12:00Apia Faleolo
17h 35m
2 stops
MEL05:35Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Australia to Apia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Apia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $437
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Samoa Airways
PriceFrom $445
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $448
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $774
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Apia Faleolo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Apia Faleolo, such as Virgin Australia, Fiji Airways, and Samoa Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Apia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Apia Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price$797
Adelaide to Apia Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$1,389
Coolangatta to Apia Flights
Fastest flight time28h 35m
Cheapest price$1,571
Brisbane to Apia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price$2,298

Similar Australia to Apia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Apia route