Book flights with Thai Lion Air

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Quick facts about Thai Lion Air

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Thai Lion Air

Cheapest Route

$16

Most Popular Route

DMK to HKT

Shortest Flight

1h 00m

Longest Flight

1h 30m
The cheapest route Thai Lion Air flies is from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Nakhon Si Thammarat for $16
Flying from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Phuket City is currently the most popular Thai Lion Air route
The quickest Thai Lion Air flight route is 1h 00m from Bangkok (DMK) to Khon Kaen (KKC)
The longest Thai Lion Air flight route is 1h 30m from Hat Yai (HDY) to Bangkok (DMK)

Return Thai Lion Air flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Thai Lion Air recently found by momondo users
Thai Lion Air
14 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22 Oct.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
MEL23:40Melbourne
Thai Lion Air
10 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16 Oct.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
MEL23:40Melbourne
Thai Lion Air
10 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15 Oct.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
MEL23:40Melbourne
Thai Lion Air
8 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16 Oct.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
MEL23:40Melbourne
Thai Lion Air
7 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Oct.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
MEL23:40Melbourne
Thai Lion Air
8 Sep.
MEL03:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS09:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16 Sep.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
MEL23:40Melbourne

One-way Thai Lion Air flight deals

Find and compare Thai Lion Air flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Thai Lion Air
25 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Thai Lion Air
24 Oct.
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 25m
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Thai Lion Air Reviews

7.2
GoodBased on 4 verified guest reviews
7.0Overall
8.0Crew
7.5Food
7.0Entertainment
7.0Boarding
7.0Comfort

Sort by:
Date

Popular Thai Lion Air routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Thai Lion Air routes.
Bangkok to Phuket City
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$34
Bangkok to Chiang Mai
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$66
Phuket City to Bangkok
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$165

Information about flying with Thai Lion Air

You will need to fly out of Jakarta All airports if you wish to fly with Thai Lion Air, since the airline does not currently fly out of Sydney Kingsford Smith. Alternatively, you could book a flight out of Sydney Kingsford Smith with a different airline, such as Batik Air.

Chiang Mai is the top airport served by Thai Lion Air. Bangkok Don Mueang Intl and Chiang Rai are also popular airports that Thai Lion Air uses a routine basis.

Check the flight status for Thai Lion Air using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the Thai Lion Air flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for Thai Lion Air flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call Thai Lion Air at +66 2 529 9999 or visit their website at lionairthai.com.

At the moment, flying from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Chiang Mai with 0 stops for $52 is the cheapest return domestic route that Thai Lion Air offers. If you’re fine with booking a one-way domestic flight with Thai Lion Air, then flying from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Nakhon Si Thammarat with 0 stops for $16 is the cheapest option.


Popular international Thai Lion Air flights

Looking to fly beyond the borders of Thailand? Book Thai Lion Air international flights to these popular destinations

Thai Lion Air Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Thai Lion Air
Tue 8/9