Cheap flights from Western Australia to Finland from $670

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Western Australia to Finland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
38h 50m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:05 - 01:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
48h 25m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,653Turkish Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 18:10PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
45h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:15 - 01:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
31h 15m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,657Turkish Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
54h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:05 - 01:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
24h 25m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,662Multiple Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 07:20PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
38h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
07:00 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
29h 45m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
$1,759Qatar Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:25 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
24h 20m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
$1,764Qatar Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
07:00 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
29h 45m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
$1,794Qatar Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Finnair Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Finnair Logo
08:50 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
27h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,871Finnair
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Finnair Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Finnair Logo
08:50 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
27h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,873Finnair
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 13:55PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
21h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
15:45 - 17:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
19h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,148Qantas Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 13:55PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
21h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
15:45 - 17:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
19h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,156Qantas Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Western Australia to Finland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Western Australia to Finland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
5 Nov
PER22:45Perth
38h 35m
1 stop
HEL07:20Helsinki-Vantaa
18 Nov
HEL07:00Helsinki-Vantaa
29h 45m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$1,759
Qatar Airways
5 Nov
PER22:45Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
HEL13:35Helsinki-Vantaa
18 Nov
HEL12:25Helsinki-Vantaa
24h 20m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$1,764
Qatar Airways
1 Nov
PER22:45Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
HEL13:35Helsinki-Vantaa
17 Nov
HEL07:00Helsinki-Vantaa
29h 45m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$1,794

Turkish Airlines flights from Western Australia to Finland

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Western Australia to Finland flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
4 Nov
PER02:30Perth
38h 50m
2 stops
HEL11:20Helsinki-Vantaa
19 Nov
HEL19:05Helsinki-Vantaa
48h 25m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,653
Turkish Airlines
4 Nov
PER02:30Perth
45h 40m
2 stops
HEL18:10Helsinki-Vantaa
18 Nov
HEL12:15Helsinki-Vantaa
31h 15m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,657
Turkish Airlines
5 Nov
PER16:15Perth
49h 05m
2 stops
HEL11:20Helsinki-Vantaa
19 Nov
HEL12:15Helsinki-Vantaa
31h 15m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,665

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Western Australia to Finland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Wed 4/11

02:30-11:20

2 stops38h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 19/11

19:05-01:30

2 stops48h 25m

$1,653

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Wed 4/11

02:30-18:10

2 stops45h 40m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Wed 18/11

12:15-01:30

2 stops31h 15m

$1,657

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sat 7/11

10:30-11:20

2 stops54h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Sat 21/11

19:05-01:30

2 stops24h 25m

$1,662

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:45-07:20

1 stop38h 35m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Wed 18/11

07:00-18:45

2 stops29h 45m

$1,759

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Wed 18/11

12:25-18:45

2 stops24h 20m

$1,764

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 1/11

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Tue 17/11

07:00-18:45

2 stops29h 45m

$1,794

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 19/11

08:50-18:45

1 stop27h 55m

$1,871

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 19/11

08:50-18:45

1 stop27h 55m

$1,873
Fastest return journey

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:20-13:55

1 stop21h 35m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 19/11

15:45-17:30

1 stop19h 45m

$2,148

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:20-13:55

1 stop21h 35m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 19/11

15:45-17:30

1 stop19h 45m

$2,156

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Finland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Finland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Finland?

In general, October is the cheapest month to fly from Western Australia to Finland. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $0. If you are unable to visit Finland during the month of October, then departing from Western Australia during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,754.

Can stopping save me money on Western Australia to Finland flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Western Australia to Finland flight.

Cheap Western Australia to Finland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Finland

Best price found

$670

Fastest flight time

29h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Finland from Western Australia in the past 72 hours is $670. The best return flight deal from Western Australia to Finland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,653.
The fastest flight from Western Australia to Finland takes 29h 00m
There are no direct flights from Western Australia to Finland. There are no popular flight routes from Western Australia to Finland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Western Australia to Finland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Western Australia to Finland?

    Prices for flights from Western Australia to Finland are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Western Australia to Finland?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Western Australia to Finland?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Western Australia to Finland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Finland?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Finland trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Finland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Finland with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
FinnairPriceFrom $1,252Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,416 reviews
Search Finnair flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,377Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,754Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,115 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Western Australia to Finland?

It is quick and easy to find Western Australia to Finland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Finland that suits you.

Can I find flights from Western Australia to Finland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Western Australia to Finland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Western Australia to Finland?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Finland from Western Australia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Western Australia to Finland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Western Australia to Finland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Finland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Finland

Popular Cities in Finland