Cheap flights from Queensland to Vienna from $557

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Queensland to Vienna

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:35 - 06:20BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
47h 45m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:20 - 11:30VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
32h 10m2 stops Beijing Capital Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,637Multiple Airlines
Wed, 10 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:35 - 06:20BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
47h 45m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:20 - 11:30VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
32h 10m2 stops Beijing Capital Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,642Multiple Airlines
Wed, 10 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 13:10BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
31h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 17:30VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
23h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,796Qatar Airways
Wed, 17 Feb - Thu, 11 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 13:10BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
31h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 22:55VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
28h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,818Qatar Airways
Wed, 17 Feb - Fri, 12 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
01:55 - 18:50BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
25h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
14:55 - 22:40VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
22h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,060Qantas Airways
Tue, 9 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar
Virgin Australia Logo
21:55 - 13:10BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
24h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
09:00 - 22:00VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
28h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,071Virgin Australia
Thu, 18 Feb - Thu, 11 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
01:55 - 18:50BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
25h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
21:40 - 22:40VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
40h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,096Qantas Airways
Mon, 8 Mar - Tue, 9 Mar
Emirates Logo
20:55 - 12:25BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
24h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:55 - 06:25VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
30h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,096Emirates
Tue, 9 Mar - Wed, 10 Mar
Emirates Logo
01:55 - 18:50BNE  Brisbane-VIE Vienna Intl
25h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:40 - 22:40VIE  Vienna Intl-BNE Brisbane
40h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,096Emirates
Tue, 9 Mar - Wed, 10 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
18:20 - 17:30CNS  Cairns-VIE Vienna Intl
32h 10m2 stops Singapore Changi Brussels Bruxelles-National
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:00 - 17:15VIE  Vienna Intl-CNS Cairns
22h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
$2,097Singapore Airlines
Sun, 28 Feb - Thu, 4 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Queensland to Vienna

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Queensland to Vienna flight tickets
Qatar Airways
17 Feb
BNE15:10Brisbane
31h 00m
1 stop
VIE13:10Vienna Intl
11 Mar
VIE09:00Vienna Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
BNE17:30Brisbane
$1,796
Qatar Airways
17 Feb
BNE15:10Brisbane
31h 00m
1 stop
VIE13:10Vienna Intl
12 Mar
VIE09:00Vienna Intl
28h 55m
1 stop
BNE22:55Brisbane
$1,818
Qatar Airways
15 Apr
BNE22:10Brisbane
23h 55m
1 stop
VIE14:05Vienna Intl
10 June
VIE09:55Vienna Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
BNE17:30Brisbane
$1,834

Singapore Airlines flights from Queensland to Vienna

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Queensland to Vienna flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb
CNS18:20Cairns
32h 10m
2 stops
VIE17:30Vienna Intl
4 Mar
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
CNS17:15Cairns
$2,097
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb
CNS18:20Cairns
32h 10m
2 stops
VIE17:30Vienna Intl
4 Mar
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
CNS17:15Cairns
$2,101
Singapore Airlines
15 Nov
CNS18:40Cairns
31h 50m
2 stops
VIE17:30Vienna Intl
30 Jan
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
CNS17:15Cairns
$2,140

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Queensland to Vienna that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Wed 10/2

15:35-06:20

2 stops47h 45m

Vienna Intl

Sat 27/2

18:20-11:30

2 stops32h 10m

$1,637

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Wed 10/2

15:35-06:20

2 stops47h 45m

Vienna Intl

Sat 27/2

18:20-11:30

2 stops32h 10m

$1,642

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Wed 17/2

15:10-13:10

1 stop31h 00m

Vienna Intl

Thu 11/3

09:00-17:30

1 stop23h 30m

$1,796

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Wed 17/2

15:10-13:10

1 stop31h 00m

Vienna Intl

Fri 12/3

09:00-22:55

1 stop28h 55m

$1,818
Fastest return journey

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Tue 9/3

01:55-18:50

1 stop25h 55m

Vienna Intl

Thu 11/3

14:55-22:40

1 stop22h 45m

$2,060

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Thu 18/2

21:55-13:10

1 stop24h 15m

Vienna Intl

Thu 11/3

09:00-22:00

2 stops28h 00m

$2,071

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Mon 8/3

01:55-18:50

1 stop25h 55m

Vienna Intl

Tue 9/3

21:40-22:40

1 stop40h 00m

$2,096

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Tue 9/3

20:55-12:25

1 stop24h 30m

Vienna Intl

Wed 10/3

14:55-06:25

1 stop30h 30m

$2,096

BrisbaneVienna

BNE Brisbane - VIE Vienna Intl

BNEVIE

Brisbane

Tue 9/3

01:55-18:50

1 stop25h 55m

Vienna Intl

Wed 10/3

21:40-22:40

1 stop40h 00m

$2,096

CairnsVienna

CNS Cairns - VIE Vienna Intl

CNSVIE

Cairns

Sun 28/2

18:20-17:30

2 stops32h 10m

Vienna Intl

Thu 4/3

10:00-17:15

1 stop22h 15m

$2,097

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Vienna from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Vienna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Vienna?

If you don’t want to visit Vienna in May, then you should wait until March to fly from Queensland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $1,764.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Queensland to Vienna?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Vienna from Queensland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Vienna for around $2,043 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Vienna from Queensland for as low as $1,865 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Queensland to Vienna flights?

You could potentially save up to 10% on your flight if you consider stops on a Queensland to Vienna flight.

Cheap Queensland to Vienna flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Vienna

Best price found

$557

Fastest flight time

25h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Vienna from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $557. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Vienna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,637.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Vienna takes 25h 55m
There are no direct flights from Queensland to Vienna. There are no popular flight routes from Queensland to Vienna.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Queensland to Vienna

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Queensland to Vienna Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Queensland to Vienna Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Queensland to Vienna Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Queensland to Vienna Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Queensland to Vienna Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Vienna Intl Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Vienna Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Vienna Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Vienna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Vienna with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
EVA AirPriceFrom $996Free cancellationRating
8.5
1,552 reviews
Search EVA Air flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $997Free cancellationRating
7.6
482 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
China EasternPriceFrom $1,000Free cancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,665Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,631 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,778Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,842Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,857Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,122 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Vienna?

Book flights to Vienna if you plan to visit one of these locations
Melk

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Queensland to Vienna?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Vienna from Queensland.

Can I find flights from Queensland to Vienna with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Vienna from Queensland with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Queensland to Vienna?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Queensland to Vienna.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Queensland to Vienna right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Queensland to Vienna flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Vienna trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Austria