Cheap flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur from $62

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

Fastest flight time

1h 40m

Direct flights

Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Kuala Lumpur

2 airports
The fastest flight from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur takes 1h 40m
Direct flights go from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is AirAsia.
There are 2 airports near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), Kuala Lumpur Subang (SZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kuala Lumpur from Phuket City is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur flight route?

Phuket City - Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fly from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Phuket City - Kuala Lumpur flight prices

When travelling from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur, the most popular airport to fly into is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport from Phuket City are departing from Phuket City Airport. In June, $85 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur which you can find when you fly HKT — KUL.

Phuket City Airport (HKT) to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)$85
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
Scoot
18 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
23 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
Jetstar Asia
20 Jul.
HKT17:20Phuket City
9h 50m
1 stop
KUL03:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
22 Jul.
KUL17:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
Scoot
3 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
14 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
Scoot
16 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
18 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
Scoot
25 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
27 Aug.
KUL05:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
Scoot
21 Jul.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
26 Jul.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, Jetstar Asia and Scoot
Scoot
11 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
AirAsia
16 Jul.
HKT09:40Phuket City
1h 35m
KUL11:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
Jetstar Asia
16 Jul.
HKT17:20Phuket City
9h 50m
1 stop
KUL03:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

Scoot flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

Our best Scoot deals on Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur flight tickets
Scoot
18 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
23 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
Scoot
3 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
14 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
Scoot
16 Aug.
HKT08:10Phuket City
5h 20m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
18 Aug.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City

Jetstar Asia flights from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur

Our best Jetstar Asia deals on Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur flight tickets
Jetstar Asia
20 Jul.
HKT17:20Phuket City
9h 50m
1 stop
KUL03:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
22 Jul.
KUL17:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
Jetstar Asia
17 Jul.
HKT08:40Phuket City
23h 40m
1 stop
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
20 Jul.
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City

  • Are airlines flying from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is AirAsia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as AirAsia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur is 640.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 20m.



Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Kuala Lumpur from Phuket City which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kuala Lumpur from Phuket City. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Phuket City to Kuala Lumpur flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.