Cheap flights from London to Verona

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for London to Verona
(LON to VRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Verona
Fastest flight time3h 55mThe fastest flight from London to Verona takes 3h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Verona. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Verona Airport.
Airports in Verona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Verona: Verona (VRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Verona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Verona?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Verona from London is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Verona?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Verona?

in the morning

London to Verona flights are approximately 33% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Verona from London?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from London to Verona

What is the cheapest London to Verona flight route?

London Heathrow - Verona

Fly from London Heathrow to Verona for the best London - Verona flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Verona flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Verona is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Verona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Verona by changing tabs
Lufthansa
20 Feb.
LHR01:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN10:55Verona
1 Mar.
VRN12:30Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
KLM
16 Dec.
LHR12:50London Heathrow
19h 20m
1 stop
VRN08:10Verona
26 Dec.
VRN10:25Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR16:50London Heathrow
British Airways
19 Dec.
LHR01:50London Heathrow
2h 00m
VRN03:50Verona
9 Jan.
VRN06:00Verona
2h 05m
LHR08:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
20 Feb.
LHR01:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN10:55Verona
28 Feb.
VRN04:30Verona
6h 15m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Feb.
LHR11:30London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
VRN15:40Verona
25 Feb.
VRN12:30Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
Lufthansa
29 Jan.
LHR01:30London Heathrow
6h 15m
1 stop
VRN07:45Verona
6 Feb.
VRN12:30Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Verona

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Verona, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, KLM and Lufthansa
British Airways
26 Dec.
LHR01:50London Heathrow
2h 00m
VRN03:50Verona
Lufthansa
5 Nov.
LHR07:30London Heathrow
9h 10m
1 stop
VRN16:40Verona
KLM
16 Dec.
LHR12:05London Heathrow
20h 05m
1 stop
VRN08:10Verona

Search last-minute flights to Verona from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Verona
Lufthansa
26 Oct.
LHR05:30London Heathrow
3h 40m
1 stop
VRN09:10Verona
3 Nov.
VRN05:30Verona
8h 15m
1 stop
LHR13:45London Heathrow
KLM
28 Oct.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
VRN03:40Verona
31 Oct.
VRN17:30Verona
22h 45m
1 stop
LHR16:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
26 Oct.
LHR04:30London Heathrow
4h 40m
1 stop
VRN09:10Verona
27 Oct.
VRN12:50Verona
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR19:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
23 Oct.
LHR05:30London Heathrow
7h 10m
1 stop
VRN12:40Verona
25 Oct.
VRN10:45Verona
8h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
23 Oct.
LHR15:10London Heathrow
18h 00m
2 stops
VRN09:10Verona
25 Oct.
VRN12:50Verona
6h 00m
1 stop
LHR18:50London Heathrow
Lufthansa
23 Oct.
LHR15:10London Heathrow
18h 00m
2 stops
VRN09:10Verona
24 Oct.
VRN12:50Verona
18h 05m
1 stop
LHR06:55London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Verona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Verona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom $93
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • How far is London to Verona by plane?

    London and Verona are 1058.6 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 2h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for London to Verona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$242