Cheap flights from Denpasar to London from $717

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Denpasar to London
(DPS to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to London
Best price found$717The best one-way flight to London from Denpasar in the past 72 hours is $717. The best return flight deal from Denpasar to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,807.
Fastest flight time26h 05mThe fastest flight from Denpasar to London takes 26h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Denpasar to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to London?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Denpasar is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for London?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to London?

in the afternoon

Denpasar to London flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Denpasar to London flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - London Heathrow

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to London Heathrow for the best Denpasar - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denpasar to London flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denpasar to London is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr.
DPS15:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
41h 35m
2 stops
LHR08:55London Heathrow
19 May
LHR04:25London Heathrow
24h 05m
2 stops
DPS04:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
27 Apr.
DPS16:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
19 May
LHR07:25London Heathrow
24h 25m
1 stop
DPS07:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
British Airways
26 Apr.
DPS21:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 00m
1 stop
LHR16:15London Heathrow
19 May
LHR11:55London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
DPS05:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
14 Apr.
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR17:25London Heathrow
5 May
LHR18:15London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
DPS11:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr.
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 05m
2 stops
LHR09:30London Heathrow
19 May
LHR16:50London Heathrow
38h 40m
2 stops
DPS07:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
15 Apr.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 50m
1 stop
LHR08:55London Heathrow
5 May
LHR05:25London Heathrow
26h 25m
1 stop
DPS07:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to London, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
21 May
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
33h 35m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun.
DPS21:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 10m
2 stops
LHR18:25London Heathrow

Singapore Airlines flights from Denpasar to London

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Denpasar to London flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
27 Apr.
DPS16:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
19 May
LHR07:25London Heathrow
24h 25m
1 stop
DPS07:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
15 Apr.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 50m
1 stop
LHR08:55London Heathrow
5 May
LHR05:25London Heathrow
26h 25m
1 stop
DPS07:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
16 Apr.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
30 Apr.
LHR16:50London Heathrow
32h 05m
1 stop
DPS00:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Emirates flights from Denpasar to London

Our best Emirates deals on Denpasar to London flight tickets
Emirates
14 Apr.
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR17:25London Heathrow
5 May
LHR18:15London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
DPS11:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Emirates
14 Apr.
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 05m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
5 May
LHR18:15London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
DPS11:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to London by plane?

    Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai and London are 12492.9 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 45m.