Cheap flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City from $140

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City
(DPS to SGN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

Best price found

$140

Fastest flight time

3h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Ho Chi Minh City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Ho Chi Minh City from Denpasar in the past 72 hours is $140. The best return flight deal from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $470.
The fastest flight from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City takes 3h 50m
There are no direct flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Ho Chi Minh City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Ho Chi Minh City: Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ho Chi Minh City from Denpasar is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Ho Chi Minh City?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City?

in the afternoon

Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ho Chi Minh City from Denpasar?

Vietnam Airlines

Malaysia Airlines, VietJet Air, and Vietnam Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Ho Chi Minh City

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Ho Chi Minh City for the best Denpasar - Ho Chi Minh City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City is approximately 27 days to departure

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Ho Chi Minh City Airport (SGN)$263
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Ho Chi Minh City Airport. In May, $263 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City which you can find when you fly DPS — SGN.


Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City by changing tabs
Scoot
21 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6h 50m
1 stop
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
5 Oct.
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
8h 30m
1 stop
DPS13:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
7 Jul.
SGN04:35Ho Chi Minh City
9h 05m
1 stop
DPS13:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
VietJet Air
29 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
7 Jul.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
7 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6h 50m
1 stop
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
15 Sep.
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
8h 30m
1 stop
DPS13:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
VietJet Air
19 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
23 Jun.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6h 50m
1 stop
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
7 Jul.
SGN04:35Ho Chi Minh City
9h 05m
1 stop
DPS13:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, Scoot and VietJet Air
Scoot
16 Nov.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 10m
1 stop
SGN13:15Ho Chi Minh City
VietJet Air
14 Jul.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
AirAsia
14 Jul.
DPS15:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 55m
1 stop
SGN05:05Ho Chi Minh City

Search last-minute flights to Ho Chi Minh City from Denpasar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22h 25m
1 stop
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
6 Jun.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
VietJet Air
3 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
3 Jun.
SGN18:45Ho Chi Minh City
16h 40m
1 stop
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
1 Jun.
DPS15:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 50m
1 stop
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
6 Jun.
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
15h 10m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22h 25m
1 stop
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
7 Jun.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22h 25m
1 stop
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
6 Jun.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
VietJet Air
3 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
10 Jun.
SGN19:35Ho Chi Minh City
15h 50m
1 stop
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Best airlines flying from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
VietJet AirPriceFrom $218Free cancellationRating
4.6
Search VietJet Air flights
Vietnam AirlinesPriceFrom $221Free cancellationRating
5.4
Search Vietnam Airlines flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $307Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
  • VietJet Air Flights From Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

    VietJet Air flight deals from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City start from $154 return. Over the 3 VietJet Air flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $274 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Scoot flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

Our best Scoot deals on Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City flight tickets
Scoot
21 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6h 50m
1 stop
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
5 Oct.
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
8h 30m
1 stop
DPS13:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
7 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6h 50m
1 stop
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
15 Sep.
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
8h 30m
1 stop
DPS13:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
7 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6h 50m
1 stop
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
18 Sep.
SGN13:40Ho Chi Minh City
15h 10m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

VietJet Air flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City

Our best VietJet Air deals on Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City flight tickets
VietJet Air
29 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
7 Jul.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
VietJet Air
19 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
23 Jun.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
VietJet Air
19 Jun.
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
SGN13:55Ho Chi Minh City
23 Jun.
SGN04:15Ho Chi Minh City
3h 50m
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Ho Chi Minh City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Ho Chi Minh City, such as Malaysia Airlines, VietJet Air, and Vietnam Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Ho Chi Minh City by plane?

    Ho Chi Minh City is 2357.3 km away from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 50m.



Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Ho Chi Minh City from Denpasar is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ho Chi Minh City quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Denpasar to Ho Chi Minh City flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.