Cheap flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon from $17

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon
(BCN to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Aegean Airlines.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Barcelona-El Prat Airport is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

Vueling

TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

How far in advance should you book Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Feb.
BCN09:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS11:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20 Feb.
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN03:30Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
25 Feb.
BCN08:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS10:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
27 Feb.
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN03:30Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
20 Feb.
BCN05:10Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS07:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Mar.
LIS16:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN18:20Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
15 Feb.
BCN14:00Barcelona-El Prat
2h 00m
LIS16:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Feb.
LIS15:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 55m
BCN17:05Barcelona-El Prat
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Feb.
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
1h 55m
LIS07:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Feb.
LIS03:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN05:45Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
9 Feb.
BCN09:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS11:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16 Feb.
LIS06:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN07:50Barcelona-El Prat

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
9 Feb.
BCN09:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS11:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
7 Mar.
BCN15:10Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS17:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
13 Feb.
BCN05:10Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS07:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon
Ryanair
31 Jan.
BCN15:10Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS17:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9 Feb.
LIS06:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN07:50Barcelona-El Prat
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
30 Jan.
BCN07:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 55m
LIS09:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Feb.
LIS03:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN05:45Barcelona-El Prat
Air Europa
31 Jan.
BCN07:00Barcelona-El Prat
4h 10m
1 stop
LIS11:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9 Feb.
LIS06:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
4h 05m
1 stop
BCN10:30Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
28 Jan.
BCN08:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS10:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
31 Jan.
LIS16:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN18:20Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
29 Jan.
BCN10:35Barcelona-El Prat
3h 30m
1 stop
LIS14:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
4 Feb.
LIS07:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6h 50m
1 stop
BCN14:20Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
28 Jan.
BCN08:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS10:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Jan.
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN03:30Barcelona-El Prat

Best airlines flying from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Vueling
PriceFrom $104
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom $114
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Ryanair flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

Our best Ryanair deals on Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon flight tickets
Ryanair
16 Feb.
BCN09:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS11:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20 Feb.
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN03:30Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
25 Feb.
BCN08:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS10:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
27 Feb.
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN03:30Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
20 Feb.
BCN05:10Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
LIS07:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Mar.
LIS16:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 50m
BCN18:20Barcelona-El Prat

Vueling flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

Our best Vueling deals on Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon flight tickets
Vueling
15 Feb.
BCN14:00Barcelona-El Prat
2h 00m
LIS16:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Feb.
LIS15:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 55m
BCN17:05Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
8 Apr.
BCN03:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 05m
LIS05:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
8 Apr.
LIS17:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 55m
BCN18:55Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
1 May
BCN03:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 05m
LIS05:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
4 May
LIS17:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 55m
BCN18:55Barcelona-El Prat

  • Are airlines flying from Barcelona-El Prat to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Barcelona-El Prat to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, such as Vueling and TAP AIR PORTUGAL may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Barcelona-El Prat to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    Barcelona-El Prat and Lisbon Humberto Delgado are 996.4 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 50m.


Alternative routes for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Barcelona to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$50
Barcelona to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$139

Similar Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Lisbon route

Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Lisbon? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal