Look for other cheap flights to Porto

$521 Cheap flights to Porto

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Porto

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 06:45SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OPO Porto
44h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Madrid Barajas
Etihad Airways Logo
20:10 - 17:45OPO  Porto-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 35m2 stops Madrid Barajas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,510Etihad Airways
Mon, 8 Mar - Fri, 12 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 21:15PER  Perth-OPO Porto
32h 25m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 - 03:40OPO  Porto-PER Perth
31h 25m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,533Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
16:50 - 10:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OPO Porto
29h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Madrid Barajas
Etihad Airways Logo
07:35 - 06:30OPO  Porto-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 55m2 stops Madrid Barajas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,624Etihad Airways
Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 12:05BNE  Brisbane-OPO Porto
34h 55m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 09:00OPO  Porto-BNE Brisbane
40h 00m3 stops Lisbon Humberto Delgado London Heathrow Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,655Multiple Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Sat, 6 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
16:35 - 21:20PER  Perth-OPO Porto
35h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Barcelona-El Prat
Qatar Airways Logo
22:00 - 18:35OPO  Porto-PER Perth
37h 35m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat Doha Hamad Intl
$1,789Qatar Airways
Tue, 13 Apr - Sat, 24 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:15 - 09:55PER  Perth-OPO Porto
49h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:25 - 15:15OPO  Porto-PER Perth
38h 50m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,935Turkish Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 07:40BNE  Brisbane-OPO Porto
50h 30m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Madrid Barajas
Qatar Airways Logo
21:55 - 22:55OPO  Porto-BNE Brisbane
39h 00m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat Doha Hamad Intl
$2,030Qatar Airways
Fri, 26 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar
British Airways Logo
14:35 - 19:05SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OPO Porto
37h 30m2 stops Singapore Changi London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:45 - 08:15OPO  Porto-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 30m3 stops London Gatwick Kuala Lumpur Intl Melbourne
$2,280British Airways
Wed, 7 Apr - Mon, 12 Apr
British Airways Logo
07:00 - 19:05SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OPO Porto
45h 05m3 stops Melbourne Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:45 - 08:15OPO  Porto-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 30m3 stops London Gatwick Kuala Lumpur Intl Melbourne
$2,630British Airways
Wed, 7 Apr - Mon, 12 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:35 - 15:25SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OPO Porto
37h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:55 - 19:25OPO  Porto-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 30m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$3,204Turkish Airlines
Wed, 16 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Porto that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SydneyPorto

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OPO Porto

SYDOPO

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 8/3

21:30-06:45

2 stops44h 15m

Porto

Fri 12/3

20:10-17:45

2 stops34h 35m

$1,510
Fastest return journey

PerthPorto

PER Perth - OPO Porto

PEROPO

Perth

Mon 9/11

20:50-21:15

3 stops32h 25m

Porto

Mon 7/12

12:15-03:40

3 stops31h 25m

$1,533

SydneyPorto

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OPO Porto

SYDOPO

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 18/11

16:50-10:50

2 stops29h 00m

Porto

Sun 22/11

07:35-06:30

2 stops35h 55m

$1,624

BrisbanePorto

BNE Brisbane - OPO Porto

BNEOPO

Brisbane

Tue 2/3

11:10-12:05

2 stops34h 55m

Porto

Sat 6/3

07:00-09:00

3 stops40h 00m

$1,655

PerthPorto

PER Perth - OPO Porto

PEROPO

Perth

Tue 13/4

16:35-21:20

2 stops35h 45m

Porto

Sat 24/4

22:00-18:35

2 stops37h 35m

$1,789

PerthPorto

PER Perth - OPO Porto

PEROPO

Perth

Mon 9/11

16:15-09:55

2 stops49h 40m

Porto

Mon 7/12

16:25-15:15

2 stops38h 50m

$1,935

BrisbanePorto

BNE Brisbane - OPO Porto

BNEOPO

Brisbane

Fri 26/2

15:10-07:40

2 stops50h 30m

Porto

Tue 2/3

21:55-22:55

2 stops39h 00m

$2,030

SydneyPorto

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OPO Porto

SYDOPO

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 7/4

14:35-19:05

2 stops37h 30m

Porto

Mon 12/4

11:45-08:15

3 stops35h 30m

$2,280

SydneyPorto

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OPO Porto

SYDOPO

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 7/4

07:00-19:05

3 stops45h 05m

Porto

Mon 12/4

11:45-08:15

3 stops35h 30m

$2,630

SydneyPorto

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OPO Porto

SYDOPO

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 16/12

12:35-15:25

2 stops37h 50m

Porto

Thu 31/12

10:55-19:25

2 stops45h 30m

$3,204

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Porto from

Porto flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Porto flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Porto?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Australia to Porto. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $1,492. If you aren’t able to travel to Porto during the month of February, then flying in May is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,905.

Cheap Porto flight deals and tips

Summary info about Porto flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$521

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,510

Fastest flight time

31h 20m
The best one-way flight price to Porto from Australia in the last 5 days is $521 (Melbourne to Porto).
The best return flight price to Porto from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,510 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Porto).
The fastest flight to Porto from Australia takes 31h 20m (Perth to Porto).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Porto

What is there to do in Porto when it’s raining?

Users planning a flight to Porto during the months of January, February, or October should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Porto even when it's raining, though. While in Porto you will find Palácio da Bolsa nearby which is a great museum to visit when you’re looking for things to do indoors.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Porto Airport?

Prices for flights to Porto Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Porto Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Porto Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Porto Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Porto Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Porto Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Porto Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Porto?

Book flights to Porto if you plan to visit one of these locations
Chaves
Baiao
Braga
Viseu
Coimbra
Guimarães
Vila Nova de Gaia
Aveiro

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Porto?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Porto with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Porto which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Porto?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Porto. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Porto right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Porto. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Porto trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Porto

Popular Flights to Porto