Cheap flights from Australia to Nadi from $196

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for Australia to Nadi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Nadi
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Australia to Nadi takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Nadi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Nadi Airport, Melbourne Airport - Nadi Airport and Melbourne Avalon Airport - Nadi Airport.
Airports in Nadi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nadi: Nadi (NAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Nadi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nadi from Australia?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Nadi

What is the cheapest Australia to Nadi flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Nadi

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Nadi for the best Australia - Nadi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Nadi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Nadi by changing tabs
Jetstar
30 Apr.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 00m
NAN09:00Nadi
7 May
NAN11:50Nadi
5h 00m
SYD16:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
SYD10:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 00m
NAN13:20Nadi
22 Jan.
NAN10:40Nadi
4h 50m
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
12 Feb.
SYD01:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 10m
1 stop
NAN09:10Nadi
19 Feb.
NAN11:10Nadi
16h 15m
1 stop
SYD03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fiji Airways
29 Mar.
MEL19:55Melbourne
5h 00m
NAN00:55Nadi
5 Apr.
NAN14:40Nadi
5h 55m
MEL20:35Melbourne
Qantas Airways
3 Jan.
BNE06:20Brisbane
2h 40m
NAN09:00Nadi
31 Jan.
NAN04:00Nadi
9h 35m
1 stop
BNE13:35Brisbane
Jetstar
30 Apr.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 00m
NAN09:00Nadi
7 May
NAN11:50Nadi
5h 00m
SYD16:50Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Nadi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Nadi, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways, Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
7 Jan.
SYD04:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 10m
NAN08:20Nadi
Fiji Airways
1 Jan.
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 45m
NAN12:15Nadi
Virgin Australia
29 Jan.
SYD01:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 10m
1 stop
NAN09:10Nadi

Search last-minute flights to Nadi from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Nadi
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 45m
NAN11:45Nadi
19 Dec.
NAN11:40Nadi
4h 50m
SYD16:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fiji Airways
13 Dec.
MEL18:55Melbourne
4h 00m
NAN22:55Nadi
18 Dec.
NAN12:40Nadi
6h 45m
MEL19:25Melbourne
Qantas Airways
11 Dec.
SYD03:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 10m
NAN07:45Nadi
18 Dec.
NAN10:35Nadi
4h 40m
SYD15:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fiji Airways
12 Dec.
MEL18:55Melbourne
4h 00m
NAN22:55Nadi
18 Dec.
NAN12:40Nadi
6h 45m
MEL19:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 45m
NAN11:45Nadi
19 Dec.
NAN10:00Nadi
18h 25m
1 stop
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
13 Dec.
MEL18:55Melbourne
4h 00m
NAN22:55Nadi
18 Dec.
NAN05:00Nadi
9h 05m
1 stop
MEL14:05Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Australia to Nadi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Nadi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $279
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air Vanuatu
PriceFrom $335
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $391
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $420
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $476
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $494
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Nadi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Nadi, such as Fiji Airways, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Nadi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$401
Melbourne to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$490
Melbourne to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price$637
Brisbane to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$491
Melbourne to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price$768
Sydney to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price$644
Canberra to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$714
Coolangatta to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price$850
Sydney to Labasa Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price$727
Sydney to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price$777
Cairns to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price$2,171
Brisbane to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$638

Similar Australia to Nadi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Nadi route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Nadi? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji