Cheap flights from Australia to Lebanon from $644

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Lebanon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Lebanon
Fastest flight time16h 40mThe fastest flight from Australia to Lebanon takes 16h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Lebanon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Beirut Airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Beirut Airport and Melbourne Avalon Airport - Beirut Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Lebanon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lebanon from Australia?

Qatar Airways

British Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Lebanon

What is the cheapest Australia to Lebanon flight route?

Melbourne - Beirut

Fly from Melbourne to Beirut for the best Australia - Lebanon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Lebanon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Lebanon by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
8 May
MEL18:00Melbourne
21h 35m
1 stop
BEY15:35Beirut
31 May
BEY10:50Beirut
19h 15m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
8 May
MEL08:20Melbourne
38h 20m
3 stops
BEY22:40Beirut
31 May
BEY00:30Beirut
32h 55m
2 stops
MEL09:25Melbourne
Qatar Airways
10 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
20h 00m
1 stop
BEY14:55Beirut
31 May
BEY09:05Beirut
19h 50m
1 stop
MEL04:55Melbourne
Emirates
7 Mar.
ADL10:05Adelaide
27h 20m
2 stops
BEY13:25Beirut
24 Jul.
BEY22:05Beirut
25h 50m
2 stops
ADL23:55Adelaide
Qantas Airways
2 May
ADL04:55Adelaide
32h 10m
3 stops
BEY13:05Beirut
31 May
BEY22:05Beirut
25h 40m
2 stops
ADL23:45Adelaide
Etihad Airways
27 Apr.
MEL18:00Melbourne
21h 35m
1 stop
BEY15:35Beirut
8 Jun.
BEY10:50Beirut
23h 15m
2 stops
MEL10:05Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Lebanon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Lebanon, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr.
MEL09:05Melbourne
32h 35m
3 stops
BEY17:40Beirut
Etihad Airways
8 Feb.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 25m
1 stop
BEY15:50Beirut
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
SYD03:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 45m
3 stops
BEY21:55Beirut

Search last-minute flights to Lebanon from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Lebanon
Etihad Airways
29 Jan.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 50m
1 stop
BEY19:15Beirut
20 Mar.
BEY12:20Beirut
20h 20m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
SYD13:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 35m
2 stops
BEY19:15Beirut
20 Mar.
BEY12:20Beirut
20h 20m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
28 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 20m
1 stop
BEY15:05Beirut
29 Mar.
BEY09:05Beirut
20h 50m
1 stop
SYD05:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
26 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 55m
1 stop
BEY21:40Beirut
3 Feb.
BEY07:05Beirut
34h 20m
2 stops
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 20m
2 stops
BEY21:40Beirut
28 Apr.
BEY22:05Beirut
21h 00m
1 stop
SYD19:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
30 Jan.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 15m
2 stops
BEY19:15Beirut
20 Feb.
BEY11:20Beirut
20h 20m
1 stop
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Australia to Lebanon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Lebanon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $894
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom $946
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,011
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Royal Jordanian
PriceFrom $1,045
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,078
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,129
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,163
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom $1,260
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Emirates flights from Australia to Lebanon

Our best Emirates deals on Australia to Lebanon flight tickets
Emirates
26 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 55m
1 stop
BEY21:40Beirut
3 Feb.
BEY07:05Beirut
34h 20m
2 stops
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
26 Jan.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 10m
2 stops
BEY21:40Beirut
3 Feb.
BEY14:25Beirut
27h 00m
2 stops
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
28 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 40m
1 stop
BEY01:25Beirut
29 Apr.
BEY08:05Beirut
35h 55m
2 stops
SYD20:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Etihad Airways flights from Australia to Lebanon

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Australia to Lebanon flight tickets
Etihad Airways
8 May
MEL18:00Melbourne
21h 35m
1 stop
BEY15:35Beirut
31 May
BEY10:50Beirut
19h 15m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
Etihad Airways
27 Apr.
MEL18:00Melbourne
21h 35m
1 stop
BEY15:35Beirut
8 Jun.
BEY10:50Beirut
23h 15m
2 stops
MEL10:05Melbourne
Etihad Airways
5 Feb.
MEL17:45Melbourne
25h 30m
1 stop
BEY19:15Beirut
5 Mar.
BEY07:55Beirut
23h 10m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Lebanon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australia to Lebanon are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Etihad Airways.


Alternative routes for Australia to Lebanon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$1,240
Melbourne to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price$1,149
Newcastle to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time34h 30m
Cheapest price$1,834
Adelaide to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time31h 30m
Cheapest price$1,258
Canberra to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time31h 55m
Cheapest price$2,848
Brisbane to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time50h 20m
Cheapest price$1,392
Perth to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price$1,970

Similar Australia to Lebanon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Lebanon route

Flights to other cities in Lebanon

Lost the lust for Lebanon? Check out some flights to other cities in Lebanon