Cheap Flights from Australia to Amman from $525

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Australia to Amman

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Amman
Fastest flight time23h 40mThe fastest flight from Australia to Amman takes 23h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Amman. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport, Brisbane Airport - Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.
Airports in Amman1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amman: Amman Queen Alia Intl (AMM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Amman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amman from Australia?

Qatar Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Amman

What is the cheapest Australia to Amman flight route?

Brisbane - Amman Queen Alia Intl

Fly from Brisbane to Amman Queen Alia Intl for the best Australia - Amman flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Amman

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Amman by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec.
MEL19:40Melbourne
41h 30m
2 stops
AMM13:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
13 Feb.
AMM05:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
MEL17:45Melbourne
Lufthansa
25 Mar.
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
64h 00m
2 stops
AMM07:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
3 Jun.
AMM23:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
SYD18:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
15 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 50m
1 stop
AMM00:35Amman Queen Alia Intl
24 May
AMM14:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
SYD19:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
13 Jan.
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 05m
2 stops
AMM20:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Mar.
AMM13:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
23 Nov.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 10m
2 stops
AMM19:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
31 Aug.
AMM22:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
SYD19:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec.
MEL19:40Melbourne
41h 30m
2 stops
AMM13:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
13 Feb.
AMM01:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
40h 35m
2 stops
MEL17:45Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Amman

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Amman, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar.
MEL15:40Melbourne
31h 35m
3 stops
AMM23:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
Lufthansa
15 Feb.
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 50m
2 stops
AMM00:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
Etihad Airways
15 Feb.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 10m
1 stop
AMM15:35Amman Queen Alia Intl

Search last-minute flights to Amman from Australia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Amman
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
MEL12:40Melbourne
36h 20m
2 stops
AMM01:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
30 Nov.
AMM06:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
46h 20m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
Etihad Airways
2 Nov.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 45m
2 stops
AMM16:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
30 Nov.
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
SYD05:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Lufthansa
2 Nov.
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 50m
2 stops
AMM01:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
29 Nov.
AMM21:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
45h 25m
2 stops
SYD19:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
2 Nov.
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 40m
2 stops
AMM04:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
29 Nov.
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
35h 45m
1 stop
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
2 Nov.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 50m
1 stop
AMM01:35Amman Queen Alia Intl
29 Nov.
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
35h 45m
1 stop
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
31 Oct.
MEL18:55Melbourne
21h 15m
1 stop
AMM16:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
29 Nov.
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MEL04:20Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Australia to Amman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Amman with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $946
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Royal Jordanian
PriceFrom $983
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Oman Air
PriceFrom $1,011
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,017
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,332
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,589
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Amman Queen Alia Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Amman Queen Alia Intl, such as Qatar Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • Which airlines flying from Australia to Amman Queen Alia Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as Etihad Airways have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Airlines flying from Australia to Amman Queen Alia Intl are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.


Alternative routes for Australia to Amman

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price$1,466
Sydney to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price$1,625
Maroochydore to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$2,076
Perth to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price$2,299
Adelaide to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$2,720
Canberra to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price$2,952

Similar Australia to Amman flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Amman route