Cheap flights from Adelaide to Seoul from $548

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Adelaide to Seoul
(ADL to SEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Seoul
Best price found$2,414The best flight deal from Adelaide to Seoul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,414
Fastest flight time28h 20mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Seoul takes 28h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Seoul. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Incheon Intl Airport.
Airports in Seoul1 airportThere is 1 airport near Seoul: Seoul Gimpo Intl (GMP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Seoul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Seoul?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Seoul from Adelaide is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Seoul?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Seoul?

in the afternoon

Adelaide to Seoul flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seoul from Adelaide?

China Southern

Cathay Pacific, China Southern, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Seoul

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Seoul flight route?

Adelaide - Incheon Intl

Fly from Adelaide to Incheon Intl for the best Adelaide - Seoul flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Seoul flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Seoul is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Seoul

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Seoul by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
26h 00m
2 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
28h 35m
3 stops
ADL10:25Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
30 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
28h 20m
2 stops
ICN05:20Incheon Intl
16 Jan.
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
ADL02:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL03:40Adelaide
47h 45m
3 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
30 Dec.
ADL12:45Adelaide
16h 35m
1 stop
ICN05:20Incheon Intl
16 Jan.
ICN11:20Incheon Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
ADL02:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL11:00Adelaide
40h 25m
3 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL11:00Adelaide
40h 25m
3 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Seoul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Seoul, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar.
ADL15:50Adelaide
38h 45m
3 stops
ICN06:35Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
5 Mar.
ADL05:35Adelaide
23h 45m
1 stop
ICN05:20Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar.
ADL02:40Adelaide
30h 45m
2 stops
ICN09:25Incheon Intl

Search last-minute flights to Seoul from Adelaide

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Seoul
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
26h 00m
2 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
28h 35m
3 stops
ADL10:25Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL12:45Adelaide
16h 35m
1 stop
ICN05:20Incheon Intl
24 Jan.
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
ADL02:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL03:40Adelaide
47h 45m
3 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL11:00Adelaide
40h 25m
3 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL11:00Adelaide
40h 25m
3 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
26h 00m
2 stops
ICN03:25Incheon Intl
13 Jan.
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
ADL13:55Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Seoul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Seoul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $643
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $645
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $662
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $667
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $768
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $829
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Seoul offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Adelaide to Seoul are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Cathay Pacific, Singapore Airlines, and China Southern.

  • How far is Adelaide to Seoul by plane?

    The distance between Adelaide and Seoul is about 8142.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 35m.


Similar Adelaide to Seoul flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to Seoul route

Flights to other cities in South Korea

Lost the lust for Seoul? Check out some flights to other cities in South Korea