Cheap flights from Darwin

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Darwin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Popular flight destinations from Darwin

Most frequently searched flights from Darwin, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Darwin to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$391
Darwin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$420
Darwin to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$176
Darwin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$384
Darwin to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$519
Darwin to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price$1,520
Darwin to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$303
Darwin to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price$1,148
Darwin to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price$953
Darwin to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$736
Darwin to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price$581
Darwin to Dili Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$523
Darwin to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$350
Darwin to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$294
Darwin to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price$567
Darwin to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price$1,130
Darwin to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price$750
Darwin to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price$1,931
Darwin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price$1,263
Darwin to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time36h 40m
Cheapest price$1,257

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Darwin

Jetstar Asia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Darwin with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Jetstar Asia flights from Darwin to Denpasar ($77), Jetstar flights from Darwin to Brisbane ($114), and Qantas Airways flights from Darwin to Dili ($201).

Currently, the cheapest flight from Darwin found by our users is for $86 to Denpasar. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $140 to travel from Darwin to Denpasar.

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Darwin are to Brisbane, Melbourne Airport and Sydney. On average, services to these destinations operate 12, 8, and 7 times daily.

Qantas Airways, Emirates and Singapore Airlines are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Darwin. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

$13,343 is the current price of the cheapest first-class flight available from Darwin. The destination of this flight is London.


Cheap one-way flights from Darwin

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Darwin
Jetstar
8 Oct.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
Jetstar
9 Sep.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
Jetstar
9 Oct.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane

Last-minute flight deals from Darwin

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Darwin
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DRW13:55Darwin
4h 15m
SYD18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 May
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
DRW21:10Darwin
Jetstar
26 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Jun.
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
DRW21:10Darwin
Jetstar
25 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
DRW21:10Darwin

Cheapest domestic flights from Darwin

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Darwin
Jetstar
8 Oct.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
15 Oct.
BNE16:55Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW21:00Darwin
Jetstar
14 Sep.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
19 Sep.
BNE16:55Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW21:00Darwin
Jetstar
14 Oct.
DRW06:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL09:35Adelaide
20 Oct.
ADL02:40Adelaide
3h 40m
DRW06:20Darwin
Jetstar
2 Jun.
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jun.
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
DRW21:10Darwin
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
15 Oct.
BNE07:05Brisbane
8h 35m
1 stop
DRW15:40Darwin
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct.
DRW02:05Darwin
8h 55m
1 stop
BNE11:00Brisbane
15 Oct.
BNE16:55Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW21:00Darwin

Cheapest international flights from Darwin

International flight deals from Darwin, found by momondo users
Jetstar
24 Oct.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Nov.
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 40m
DRW20:00Darwin
Jetstar
14 Oct.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Oct.
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 40m
DRW21:00Darwin
Jetstar
14 Oct.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Oct.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
Jetstar
5 Sep.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29 Sep.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
Jetstar
7 Sep.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29 Sep.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
Jetstar
5 Sep.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Sep.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin