Cheap flights from Albury

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Albury

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 27/5
Fri 3/6

Where can I directly fly to from Albury?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Albury.

Popular flight destinations from Albury

Most frequently searched flights from Albury, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Albury to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$216
Albury to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$417
Albury to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$379
Albury to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time35h 35m
Cheapest price$3,126
Albury to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price$1,487
Albury to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$818
Albury to Hervey Bay Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price$742
Albury to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time34h 46m
Cheapest price$2,440

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Albury

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Albury with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Jetstar flights from Albury to Coolangatta ($58), Qantas Airways flights from Albury to Sydney ($135), and Virgin Australia flights from Albury to Denpasar ($259).

Currently, the cheapest flight from Albury found by our users is for $77 to Melbourne. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $77 to travel from Albury to Melbourne.

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Albury are to Sydney, Melbourne Airport and Brisbane. On average, services to these destinations operate 15, 3, and 1 times daily.

Qantas Airways, Emirates and Etihad Airways are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Albury. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.


Cheap one-way flights from Albury

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Albury
Qantas Airways
14 Oct.
ABX12:40Albury
1h 10m
SYD13:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
10 Jun.
ABX06:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD08:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
27 May
ABX02:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Last-minute flight deals from Albury

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Albury
Multiple Airlines
28 May
ABX11:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ABX05:45Albury
Multiple Airlines
27 May
ABX02:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ABX05:45Albury
Rex
27 May
ABX02:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX09:10Albury

Cheapest domestic flights from Albury

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Albury
Qantas Airways
14 Oct.
ABX12:40Albury
1h 10m
SYD13:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Oct.
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ABX12:15Albury
Qantas Airways
21 Jul.
ABX09:10Albury
1h 10m
SYD10:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
ABX07:05Albury
Rex
17 Jun.
ABX02:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Jun.
SYD14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX15:35Albury
Rex
10 Jun.
ABX06:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD08:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jun.
SYD04:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
ABX05:40Albury
Qantas Airways
14 Oct.
ABX12:40Albury
1h 10m
SYD13:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Oct.
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 30m
1 stop
ABX16:00Albury
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul.
ABX02:35Albury
1h 10m
SYD03:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Jul.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 45m
1 stop
ABX16:00Albury