Cheap flights from Victoria to Phuket City from $245

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to Phuket City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Phuket City
Best price found$245The best one-way flight to Phuket City from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $245. The best round-trip flight deal from Victoria to Phuket City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $522.
Fastest flight time8h 50mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Phuket City takes 8h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Phuket City. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Avalon Airport - Phuket City Airport and Melbourne Airport - Phuket City Airport.
Airports in Phuket City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City from Victoria?

AirAsia

AirAsia, AirAsia X, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Phuket City

What is the cheapest Victoria to Phuket City flight route?

Melbourne - Phuket City

Fly from Melbourne to Phuket City for the best Victoria - Phuket City flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Phuket City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar.
MEL15:40Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
HKT20:05Phuket City
31 Mar.
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne
Jetstar
17 Mar.
MEL11:20Melbourne
8h 50m
HKT20:10Phuket City
31 Mar.
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne
Scoot
28 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
HKT19:05Phuket City
5 Feb.
HKT15:45Phuket City
17h 55m
1 stop
MEL09:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar.
MEL15:40Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
HKT20:05Phuket City
31 Mar.
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne
Jetstar
13 Mar.
MEL11:20Melbourne
8h 50m
HKT20:10Phuket City
10 Apr.
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar.
MEL14:40Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
HKT19:05Phuket City
20 Mar.
HKT17:40Phuket City
8h 25m
MEL02:05Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Scoot
Scoot
16 Jun.
MEL17:45Melbourne
24h 25m
1 stop
HKT18:10Phuket City
Jetstar
16 Jun.
MEL10:55Melbourne
8h 50m
HKT19:45Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
25 May
MEL08:00Melbourne
11h 40m
1 stop
HKT19:40Phuket City

Search last-minute flights to Phuket City from Victoria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan.
MEL02:15Melbourne
16h 55m
1 stop
HKT19:10Phuket City
30 Jan.
HKT11:10Phuket City
11h 35m
1 stop
MEL22:45Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
23 Jan.
MEL19:35Melbourne
21h 20m
1 stop
HKT16:55Phuket City
16 Feb.
HKT14:05Phuket City
19h 35m
1 stop
MEL09:40Melbourne
Jetstar
23 Jan.
AVV11:15Melbourne Avalon
31h 55m
1 stop
HKT19:10Phuket City
31 Jan.
HKT16:40Phuket City
21h 00m
1 stop
AVV13:40Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
MEL05:10Melbourne
14h 00m
1 stop
HKT19:10Phuket City
27 Jan.
HKT03:15Phuket City
30h 25m
2 stops
MEL09:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
25h 20m
2 stops
HKT16:00Phuket City
31 Jan.
HKT16:40Phuket City
13h 10m
1 stop
MEL05:50Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
29h 15m
2 stops
HKT19:55Phuket City
31 Jan.
HKT16:40Phuket City
14h 55m
1 stop
MEL07:35Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Phuket City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia
PriceFrom $80
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
AirAsia X
PriceFrom $316
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Scoot
PriceFrom $397
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Jetstar
PriceFrom $410
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $549
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
China Southern
PriceFrom $576
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $626
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $633
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $650
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $653
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Jetstar flights from Victoria to Phuket City

Our best Jetstar deals on Victoria to Phuket City flight tickets
Jetstar
17 Mar.
MEL11:20Melbourne
8h 50m
HKT20:10Phuket City
31 Mar.
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne
Jetstar
13 Mar.
MEL11:20Melbourne
8h 50m
HKT20:10Phuket City
10 Apr.
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne
Jetstar
28 Apr.
MEL10:55Melbourne
8h 50m
HKT19:45Phuket City
17 May
HKT18:20Phuket City
8h 20m
MEL02:40Melbourne

Scoot flights from Victoria to Phuket City

Our best Scoot deals on Victoria to Phuket City flight tickets
Scoot
28 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
HKT19:05Phuket City
5 Feb.
HKT15:45Phuket City
17h 55m
1 stop
MEL09:40Melbourne
Scoot
3 Mar.
MEL14:40Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
HKT19:05Phuket City
26 Mar.
HKT16:45Phuket City
11h 15m
1 stop
MEL04:00Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to Phuket City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Victoria to Phuket City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Scoot, and Malaysia Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Phuket City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price$377

Similar Victoria to Phuket City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Phuket City route