Cheap flights from Victoria to Kochi from $741

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Victoria to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Kochi
Best price found$741The best one-way flight to Kochi from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $741. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,955.
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Kochi takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Victoria?

Scoot

Air India, Malaysia Airlines, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Kochi

What is the cheapest Victoria to Kochi flight route?

Melbourne - Kochi

Fly from Melbourne to Kochi for the best Victoria - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Kochi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
MEL08:25Melbourne
25h 20m
2 stops
COK09:45Kochi
22 Feb.
COK05:15Kochi
40h 00m
2 stops
MEL21:15Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
18 Apr.
MEL12:10Melbourne
21h 40m
1 stop
COK09:50Kochi
22 May
COK06:20Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:10Melbourne
Air India
10 Mar.
MEL16:30Melbourne
28h 05m
1 stop
COK20:35Kochi
9 Apr.
COK16:10Kochi
53h 20m
2 stops
MEL21:30Melbourne
Etihad Airways
8 Apr.
MEL18:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK20:05Kochi
17 Apr.
COK00:35Kochi
20h 10m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
Qatar Airways
10 Mar.
MEL17:55Melbourne
32h 40m
1 stop
COK02:35Kochi
8 Apr.
COK23:55Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
MEL07:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr.
MEL14:45Melbourne
33h 45m
2 stops
COK00:30Kochi
7 May
COK06:00Kochi
44h 40m
3 stops
MEL02:40Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr.
MEL08:00Melbourne
49h 50m
2 stops
COK09:50Kochi
Air India
7 Feb.
MEL16:30Melbourne
25h 40m
1 stop
COK18:10Kochi
SriLankan Airlines
8 Apr.
MEL12:10Melbourne
21h 40m
1 stop
COK09:50Kochi

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Scoot
PriceFrom $484
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $641
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $663
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $670
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $684
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $696
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air India
PriceFrom $760
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $969
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,071
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

SriLankan Airlines flights from Victoria to Kochi

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on Victoria to Kochi flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
18 Apr.
MEL12:10Melbourne
21h 40m
1 stop
COK09:50Kochi
22 May
COK06:20Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:10Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar.
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
38h 50m
2 stops
MEL21:10Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar.
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
38h 50m
2 stops
MEL21:10Melbourne

Etihad Airways flights from Victoria to Kochi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Victoria to Kochi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
8 Apr.
MEL18:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK20:05Kochi
17 Apr.
COK00:35Kochi
20h 10m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
Etihad Airways
15 Apr.
MEL18:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK20:05Kochi
30 Apr.
COK17:30Kochi
27h 15m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
Etihad Airways
1 Apr.
MEL19:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK21:05Kochi
29 Apr.
COK00:35Kochi
20h 10m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Victoria to Kochi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malaysia Airlines, Singapore Airlines, and Scoot.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price$1,208
Melbourne to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price$1,400
Melbourne to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time40h 40m
Cheapest price$1,328

Similar Victoria to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Kochi route