Flights Solomon Islands Honiara Melbourne - Honiara

Flights from Melbourne to Honiara

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Melbourne to Honiara flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Honiara by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
MEL
18:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
HIR
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
Virgin Australia
HIR
01:45
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
10:15
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
1,086 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
MEL
18:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
HIR
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
Virgin Australia
HIR
01:45
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
10:15
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
1,086 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
MEL
07:15
Melbourne & other airports airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
HIR
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
Virgin Australia
HIR
01:45
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
10:15
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
1,089 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
MEL
18:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
HIR
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
Virgin Australia
HIR
02:45
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
09:50
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
1,219 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
MEL
18:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
HIR
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
Virgin Australia
HIR
02:45
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
09:50
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
1,219 AUD
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
MEL
17:10
Melbourne & other airports airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
00:15
+1
HIR
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
Qantas Airways
HIR
01:15
Honiara Henderson Intl airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
08:30
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
1,350 AUD

Flight information for Melbourne to Honiara

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Honiara
Fastest flight time
6h 55m
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Honiara takes 6h 55m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Honiara. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne & other airports - Honiara Henderson Intl.
Airports in Honiara
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Honiara: Honiara Henderson Intl (HIR)

Cost comparison between Melbourne and Honiara

Compare the costs of everyday items in Melbourne and Honiara
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
17 AUD
Melbourne
9.88 AUD
Honiara
Fast food
McDonald's meal
10.88 AUD
Melbourne
14.58 AUD
Honiara
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.13 AUD
Melbourne
5.32 AUD
Honiara
Public transport
One-way ticket
4.25 AUD
Melbourne
0.52 AUD
Honiara

Flights from Melbourne to:

Flights to Honiara from:

  • Melbourne & other airports
  • Victoria
  • Australia
  • South Pacific

Flights to other cities in Solomon Islands

Lost the lust for Honiara? Check out some flights to other cities in Solomon Islands
Flights Solomon Islands Honiara Melbourne - Honiara