Cheap flights from Melbourne to Dumaguete City from $1,270

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Melbourne to Dumaguete City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Dumaguete City

Best price found

$2,064

Fastest flight time

30h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dumaguete City

1 airport
The best flight deal from Melbourne to Dumaguete City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,064
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Dumaguete City takes 30h 15m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Dumaguete City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Dumaguete City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dumaguete City: Dumaguete City (DGT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Dumaguete City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Dumaguete City?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Dumaguete City?

in the afternoon

Melbourne to Dumaguete City flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dumaguete City from Melbourne?

Philippine Airlines

Philippine Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Melbourne to Dumaguete City

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Dumaguete City flight route?

Melbourne - Dumaguete City

Fly from Melbourne to Dumaguete City for the best Melbourne - Dumaguete City flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Melbourne to Dumaguete City, you are most likely going to fly from Melbourne Airport to Dumaguete City Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Melbourne to Dumaguete City is MEL — DGT with an average price of $1,270 RT during the month of June.

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Dumaguete City Airport (DGT)$1,270
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Dumaguete City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Dumaguete City by changing tabs
Philippine Airlines
18 Sep.
MEL04:10Melbourne
27h 50m
1 stop
DGT08:00Dumaguete City
1 Oct.
DGT02:30Dumaguete City
22h 10m
1 stop
MEL00:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep.
MEL04:10Melbourne
11h 05m
1 stop
DGT15:15Dumaguete City
1 Oct.
DGT14:55Dumaguete City
23h 30m
2 stops
MEL14:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep.
MEL04:10Melbourne
13h 15m
1 stop
DGT17:25Dumaguete City
1 Oct.
DGT11:25Dumaguete City
22h 40m
2 stops
MEL10:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep.
MEL10:30Melbourne
41h 20m
2 stops
DGT03:50Dumaguete City
1 Oct.
DGT02:30Dumaguete City
19h 25m
2 stops
MEL21:55Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep.
MEL04:10Melbourne
11h 05m
1 stop
DGT15:15Dumaguete City
1 Oct.
DGT11:25Dumaguete City
13h 15m
1 stop
MEL00:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep.
MEL04:10Melbourne
11h 05m
1 stop
DGT15:15Dumaguete City
1 Oct.
DGT11:25Dumaguete City
13h 15m
1 stop
MEL00:40Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Dumaguete City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Dumaguete City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Philippine AirlinesPriceFrom $747Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search Philippine Airlines flights

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Dumaguete City offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Dumaguete City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Philippine Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Philippine Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Dumaguete City by plane?

    There are 5698.9 km between Melbourne and Dumaguete City. 11h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Similar Melbourne to Dumaguete City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Dumaguete City route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dumaguete City from Melbourne is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dumaguete City quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Melbourne to Dumaguete City flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Melbourne to Dumaguete City.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Melbourne to Dumaguete City flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.