Cheap flights from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport
(MCY to AVV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport
Best price found$408The best flight deal from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $408
Fastest flight time6h 45mThe fastest flight from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport takes 6h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Maroochydore for Melbourne Avalon Airport?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

in the morning

Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne Avalon Airport from Maroochydore?

Jetstar

Jetstar is the most popular carrier operating from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport


Easily compare return flights from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport by changing tabs
Jetstar
2 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 30m
1 stop
AVV10:00Melbourne Avalon
16 Feb.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
6h 20m
1 stop
MCY07:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr.
MCY04:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 50m
1 stop
AVV12:10Melbourne Avalon
13 May
AVV02:00Melbourne Avalon
4h 55m
1 stop
MCY06:55Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Jetstar
2 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
11h 50m
1 stop
AVV14:20Melbourne Avalon
9 Feb.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
11h 00m
1 stop
MCY02:55Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Jetstar
22 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 30m
1 stop
AVV10:00Melbourne Avalon
1 Mar.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
6h 20m
1 stop
MCY07:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Jetstar
22 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 30m
1 stop
AVV10:00Melbourne Avalon
8 Mar.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
6h 20m
1 stop
MCY07:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Jetstar
12 Feb.
MCY08:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
8h 45m
1 stop
AVV17:05Melbourne Avalon
16 Feb.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
6h 20m
1 stop
MCY07:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
9 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 30m
1 stop
AVV10:00Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 10m
2 stops
AVV09:40Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
10 Feb.
MCY02:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 30m
1 stop
AVV10:00Melbourne Avalon

Best airlines flying from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $267
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6

  • Are airlines flying from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast to Melbourne Avalon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast to Melbourne Avalon, such as Jetstar may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Maroochydore Sunshine Coast to Melbourne Avalon by plane?

    There are 1500.0 km between Maroochydore Sunshine Coast and Melbourne Avalon. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 25m.


Alternative routes for Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$113
Coolangatta to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$148
Maroochydore to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$162
Proserpine to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$172
Cairns to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$176
Brisbane to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$178
Brisbane to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price$260
Toowoomba to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$300
Cairns to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price$347
Rockhampton to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$447
Proserpine to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$462
Townsville to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price$466

Flights to other airports in Australia

Check out some flights to other airports in Australia