Cheap flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport from $71

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Rome Fiumicino Airport
(LON to FCO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

Best price found

$71

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun
The best one-way flight to Rome Fiumicino Airport from London in the past 72 hours is $71. The best return flight deal from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $259.
The fastest flight from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport takes 2h 30m
Direct flights go from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Iberia and British Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome Fiumicino Airport from London is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rome Fiumicino Airport from London?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

How far in advance should you book London to Rome Fiumicino Airport flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport is approximately 58 days to departure

When travelling from London to Rome, the most popular airport to fly into is Rome Fiumicino Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Rome Fiumicino Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. The least expensive flight option from London to Rome will typically be LHR — FCO during the month of June with an average price of $180 RT.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO)$180
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport by changing tabs
British Airways
25 Nov.
LHR12:15London Heathrow
2h 45m
FCO15:00Rome Fiumicino
29 Nov.
FCO15:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
LHR18:00London Heathrow
ITA Airways
12 Oct.
LHR16:00London Heathrow
2h 30m
FCO18:30Rome Fiumicino
15 Oct.
FCO13:20Rome Fiumicino
2h 50m
LHR16:10London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
22 Nov.
LHR17:15London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
FCO03:35Rome Fiumicino
24 Nov.
FCO05:30Rome Fiumicino
11h 45m
1 stop
LHR17:15London Heathrow
SWISS
13 Sep.
LHR02:00London Heathrow
12h 20m
1 stop
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino
21 Sep.
FCO11:05Rome Fiumicino
7h 35m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
KLM
17 Aug.
LHR12:05London Heathrow
6h 45m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
15 Sep.
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
5h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
8 Oct.
LHR09:50London Heathrow
6h 10m
1 stop
FCO16:00Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct.
FCO08:55Rome Fiumicino
5h 10m
1 stop
LHR14:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines, British Airways and ITA Airways
ITA Airways
5 Nov.
LHR16:00London Heathrow
2h 30m
FCO18:30Rome Fiumicino
British Airways
6 Nov.
LHR02:05London Heathrow
2h 35m
FCO04:40Rome Fiumicino
Aegean Airlines
8 Dec.
LHR17:15London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
FCO03:35Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Rome Fiumicino Airport from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport
Lufthansa
5 Jul.
LHR02:55London Heathrow
10h 30m
1 stop
FCO13:25Rome Fiumicino
12 Jul.
FCO11:45Rome Fiumicino
6h 00m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
KLM
6 Jul.
LHR16:55London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino
19 Jul.
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
12h 55m
1 stop
LHR04:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
LHR02:55London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
12 Jul.
FCO13:50Rome Fiumicino
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
SWISS
4 Jul.
LHR15:10London Heathrow
23h 10m
2 stops
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino
12 Jul.
FCO05:45Rome Fiumicino
23h 10m
1 stop
LHR04:55London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
2 Jul.
LHR05:05London Heathrow
10h 40m
1 stop
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
4 Jul.
FCO17:30Rome Fiumicino
25h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
5 Jul.
LHR02:55London Heathrow
13h 05m
1 stop
FCO16:00Rome Fiumicino
9 Jul.
FCO02:55Rome Fiumicino
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom $148Free cancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
  • easyJet Flights From London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

    easyJet flight deals from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport start from $103 return. Over the 7 easyJet flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $178 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


British Airways flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

Our best British Airways deals on London to Rome Fiumicino Airport flight tickets
British Airways
25 Nov.
LHR12:15London Heathrow
2h 45m
FCO15:00Rome Fiumicino
29 Nov.
FCO15:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
LHR18:00London Heathrow
British Airways
19 Nov.
LHR12:15London Heathrow
2h 45m
FCO15:00Rome Fiumicino
20 Nov.
FCO01:10Rome Fiumicino
3h 00m
LHR04:10London Heathrow
British Airways
17 Nov.
LHR13:20London Heathrow
2h 35m
FCO15:55Rome Fiumicino
20 Nov.
FCO01:10Rome Fiumicino
3h 00m
LHR04:10London Heathrow

KLM flights from London to Rome Fiumicino Airport

Our best KLM deals on London to Rome Fiumicino Airport flight tickets
KLM
17 Aug.
LHR12:05London Heathrow
6h 45m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
15 Sep.
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
5h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow
KLM
10 Jul.
LHR16:25London Heathrow
12h 05m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino
13 Jul.
FCO06:20Rome Fiumicino
8h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:50London Heathrow
KLM
10 Oct.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
25 Oct.
FCO02:30Rome Fiumicino
9h 30m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Rome Fiumicino offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Rome Fiumicino are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: ITA Airways and British Airways.

  • How far is London to Rome Fiumicino by plane?

    The distance between London and Rome Fiumicino is about 1429.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 30m.



Similar London to Rome Fiumicino Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Rome Fiumicino Airport route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Rome for you.

Yes. All flights to Rome from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Rome by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Rome from London. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.