Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar from $84

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

Best price found

$89

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

Sun

Airports in Denpasar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Denpasar from Kuala Lumpur in the past 72 hours is $89. The best return flight deal from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $390.
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar takes 3h 10m
Direct flights go from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Indonesia AirAsia.
There is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Kuala Lumpur is July. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Kuala Lumpur - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar, you are most likely going to fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar will typically be KUL — DPS during the month of June with an average price of $84 RT.

Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)$84
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar by changing tabs
Scoot
1 Nov.
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
DPS05:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Nov.
DPS05:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 35m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
17 Nov.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
DPS14:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Nov.
DPS05:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
1 stop
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
AirAsia
28 Jul.
KUL13:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 00m
DPS16:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Aug.
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 05m
KUL20:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
27 Oct.
KUL14:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 05m
DPS17:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Oct.
DPS14:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 10m
KUL17:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
3 Nov.
KUL15:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
DPS05:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Nov.
DPS05:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9h 45m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
31 Oct.
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
DPS14:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Nov.
DPS05:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 35m
1 stop
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, Malindo Air and Scoot
Scoot
10 Oct.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DPS05:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
AirAsia
21 Jul.
KUL13:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 00m
DPS16:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Malindo Air
19 Jul.
KUL14:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 05m
DPS17:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Kuala Lumpur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar
Malindo Air
8 Jul.
KUL12:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 15m
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Jul.
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
VietJet Air
8 Jul.
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15 Jul.
DPS13:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 00m
1 stop
KUL08:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
8 Jul.
KUL12:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 15m
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Jul.
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
8 Jul.
KUL12:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 15m
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15 Jul.
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
8 Jul.
KUL12:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 15m
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11 Jul.
DPS08:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 00m
KUL11:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
VietJet Air
8 Jul.
KUL09:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Jul.
DPS13:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 00m
1 stop
KUL08:25Kuala Lumpur Intl

Malindo Air flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

Our best Malindo Air deals on Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar flight tickets
Malindo Air
27 Oct.
KUL14:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 05m
DPS17:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Oct.
DPS14:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 10m
KUL17:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
2 Oct.
KUL05:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 05m
DPS08:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23 Oct.
DPS08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 05m
KUL11:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
18 Jul.
KUL12:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 15m
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Jul.
DPS08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 05m
KUL11:30Kuala Lumpur Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
17 Nov.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
DPS14:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Nov.
DPS05:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
1 stop
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
29 Oct.
KUL13:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
DPS05:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11 Nov.
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4h 50m
1 stop
KUL12:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
19 Nov.
KUL03:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
DPS14:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24 Nov.
DPS05:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 20m
1 stop
KUL12:50Kuala Lumpur Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: AirAsia X, AirAsia, and Thai Lion Air.

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    The distance between Kuala Lumpur and Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai is about 1993.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 00m.



Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Denpasar from Kuala Lumpur.

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Denpasar from Kuala Lumpur. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.