Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona from $82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Verona
(LHR to VRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Verona
Fastest flight time4h 20mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Verona takes 4h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Verona Airport.
Airports in Verona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Verona: Verona (VRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Verona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Verona?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Verona from London Heathrow Airport is January. The most expensive is December.

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Verona flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Verona is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona by changing tabs
Lufthansa
25 Mar.
LHR02:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN11:55Verona
27 Mar.
VRN02:30Verona
10h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:45London Heathrow
KLM
24 Feb.
LHR03:40London Heathrow
4h 05m
1 stop
VRN07:45Verona
28 Feb.
VRN14:50Verona
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR03:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
4 Feb.
LHR01:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN10:55Verona
6 Feb.
VRN04:30Verona
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Mar.
LHR07:30London Heathrow
9h 10m
1 stop
VRN16:40Verona
20 Mar.
VRN13:30Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:55London Heathrow
KLM
28 Apr.
LHR16:55London Heathrow
10h 45m
1 stop
VRN03:40Verona
10 May
VRN12:00Verona
5h 55m
1 stop
LHR17:55London Heathrow
Lufthansa
4 Mar.
LHR01:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN10:55Verona
7 Mar.
VRN04:30Verona
7h 15m
1 stop
LHR11:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Lufthansa
British Airways
6 Mar.
LHR07:40London Heathrow
2h 00m
VRN09:40Verona
British Airways
11 Mar.
LHR08:10London Heathrow
2h 10m
VRN10:20Verona
Lufthansa
17 Feb.
LHR06:10London Heathrow
4h 45m
1 stop
VRN10:55Verona

Search last-minute flights to Verona from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Verona
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR04:30London Heathrow
11h 10m
1 stop
VRN15:40Verona
30 Jan.
VRN04:30Verona
7h 15m
1 stop
LHR11:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR10:30London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
VRN15:40Verona
30 Jan.
VRN04:30Verona
12h 50m
2 stops
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR06:05London Heathrow
9h 35m
2 stops
VRN15:40Verona
30 Jan.
VRN12:30Verona
28h 15m
2 stops
LHR16:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR04:30London Heathrow
6h 25m
2 stops
VRN10:55Verona
30 Jan.
VRN04:30Verona
12h 50m
2 stops
LHR17:20London Heathrow

Lufthansa flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona

Our best Lufthansa deals on London Heathrow Airport to Verona flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Mar.
LHR02:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN11:55Verona
28 Mar.
VRN13:00Verona
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
4 Feb.
LHR01:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
VRN10:55Verona
6 Feb.
VRN04:30Verona
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Mar.
LHR07:30London Heathrow
9h 10m
1 stop
VRN16:40Verona
20 Mar.
VRN13:30Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:55London Heathrow

KLM flights from London Heathrow Airport to Verona

Our best KLM deals on London Heathrow Airport to Verona flight tickets
KLM
24 Feb.
LHR03:40London Heathrow
4h 05m
1 stop
VRN07:45Verona
28 Feb.
VRN14:50Verona
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR03:40London Heathrow
KLM
28 Apr.
LHR16:55London Heathrow
10h 45m
1 stop
VRN03:40Verona
10 May
VRN12:00Verona
5h 55m
1 stop
LHR17:55London Heathrow
KLM
29 Apr.
LHR16:25London Heathrow
10h 55m
1 stop
VRN03:20Verona
11 May
VRN05:20Verona
8h 50m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Verona by plane?

    A flight from London Heathrow to Verona will travel around 1075.7 km. 2h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Verona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price$210
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price$222

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Verona flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Verona route