Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan from $89

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Milan
(LHR to MIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Milan
Best price found$89The best one-way flight to Milan from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is $89. The best round-trip flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $334.
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Milan takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsThu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London Heathrow Airport to Milan on Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: ITA Airways, American Airlines and British Airways.
Airports in Milan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Milan?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan from London Heathrow Airport is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan from London Heathrow Airport?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Milan flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Milan is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan by changing tabs
British Airways
7 Jun.
LHR11:20London Heathrow
2h 05m
LIN13:25Milan Linate
14 Jun.
LIN10:15Milan Linate
2h 00m
LHR12:15London Heathrow
ITA Airways
12 Feb.
LHR13:20London Heathrow
1h 55m
LIN15:15Milan Linate
19 Feb.
LIN03:25Milan Linate
2h 05m
LHR05:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb.
LHR13:20London Heathrow
1h 55m
LIN15:15Milan Linate
19 Feb.
LIN15:20Milan Linate
13h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
13 Feb.
LHR01:50London Heathrow
6h 15m
1 stop
LIN08:05Milan Linate
20 Feb.
LIN09:55Milan Linate
7h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
KLM
13 Feb.
LHR12:50London Heathrow
4h 05m
1 stop
LIN16:55Milan Linate
17 Feb.
LIN09:05Milan Linate
3h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
British Airways
25 Feb.
LHR13:45London Heathrow
1h 55m
LIN15:40Milan Linate
10 Mar.
LIN02:15Milan Linate
2h 15m
LHR04:30London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, ITA Airways and Iberia
ITA Airways
9 Feb.
LHR05:25London Heathrow
1h 55m
LIN07:20Milan Linate
British Airways
16 Jul.
LHR03:15London Heathrow
2h 00m
LIN05:15Milan Linate
Iberia
1 Feb.
LHR05:30London Heathrow
10h 45m
1 stop
LIN16:15Milan Linate

Search last-minute flights to Milan from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Milan
British Airways
23 Jan.
LHR05:20London Heathrow
2h 00m
LIN07:20Milan Linate
23 Jan.
LIN13:55Milan Linate
2h 05m
LHR16:00London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
26 Jan.
LHR01:50London Heathrow
6h 15m
1 stop
LIN08:05Milan Linate
30 Jan.
LIN09:55Milan Linate
7h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
LHR12:30London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:00Milan Linate
1 Feb.
LIN09:55Milan Linate
7h 25m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR12:30London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:00Milan Linate
30 Jan.
LIN01:30Milan Linate
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
KLM
25 Jan.
LHR15:25London Heathrow
16h 05m
1 stop
LIN07:30Milan Linate
28 Jan.
LIN06:20Milan Linate
8h 55m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
British Airways
26 Jan.
LHR13:30London Heathrow
1h 55m
LIN15:25Milan Linate
30 Jan.
LIN02:20Milan Linate
2h 15m
LHR04:35London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Milan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom $130
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Lufthansa flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

Our best Lufthansa deals on London Heathrow Airport to Milan flight tickets
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR12:30London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:00Milan Linate
30 Jan.
LIN01:30Milan Linate
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Apr.
LHR09:30London Heathrow
3h 50m
1 stop
LIN13:20Milan Linate
5 Apr.
LIN06:05Milan Linate
4h 00m
1 stop
LHR10:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Jan.
LHR12:30London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:00Milan Linate
30 Jan.
LIN01:30Milan Linate
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow

British Airways flights from London Heathrow Airport to Milan

Our best British Airways deals on London Heathrow Airport to Milan flight tickets
British Airways
7 Jun.
LHR11:20London Heathrow
2h 05m
LIN13:25Milan Linate
14 Jun.
LIN10:15Milan Linate
2h 00m
LHR12:15London Heathrow
British Airways
25 Feb.
LHR13:45London Heathrow
1h 55m
LIN15:40Milan Linate
10 Mar.
LIN02:15Milan Linate
2h 15m
LHR04:30London Heathrow
British Airways
17 Jun.
LHR06:30London Heathrow
2h 00m
LIN08:30Milan Linate
6 Jul.
LIN03:25Milan Linate
2h 05m
LHR05:30London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Milan by plane?

    There are 973.4 km between London Heathrow and Milan. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 55m.


Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$172

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Milan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Milan route