Cheap flights from Denpasar to Phuket City from $137

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Denpasar to Phuket City
(DPS to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Phuket City

Best price found

$137

Fastest flight time

5h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Phuket City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Phuket City from Denpasar in the past 72 hours is $137. The best return flight deal from Denpasar to Phuket City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $970.
The fastest flight from Denpasar to Phuket City takes 5h 30m
There are no direct flights from Denpasar to Phuket City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Phuket City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Phuket City?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Denpasar is June. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Phuket City?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Phuket City?

in the morning

Denpasar to Phuket City flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Phuket City flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Phuket City

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Phuket City for the best Denpasar - Phuket City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denpasar to Phuket City flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denpasar to Phuket City is approximately 30 days to departure

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Phuket City Airport (HKT)$720
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Denpasar to Phuket City, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Phuket City Airport. In May, $720 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Denpasar to Phuket City which you can find when you fly DPS — HKT.


Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Phuket City by changing tabs
Scoot
28 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 05m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
11 Oct.
HKT13:55Phuket City
14h 55m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun.
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8h 40m
1 stop
HKT16:45Phuket City
30 Jun.
HKT09:35Phuket City
6h 35m
1 stop
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
29 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9h 20m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
11 Oct.
HKT13:55Phuket City
14h 55m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
19 Jul.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 15m
1 stop
HKT16:20Phuket City
26 Jul.
HKT06:25Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
DPS13:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
28 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 05m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
15 Oct.
HKT16:10Phuket City
12h 40m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
29 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9h 20m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
13 Oct.
HKT16:10Phuket City
12h 40m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot and Singapore Airlines
Scoot
26 Oct.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 05m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul.
DPS13:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 10m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
Singapore Airlines
26 Oct.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 15m
1 stop
HKT16:20Phuket City

Search last-minute flights to Phuket City from Denpasar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denpasar to Phuket City
Emirates
1 Jun.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 15m
1 stop
HKT17:40Phuket City
11 Jun.
HKT20:10Phuket City
60h 30m
2 stops
DPS08:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Scoot flights from Denpasar to Phuket City

Our best Scoot deals on Denpasar to Phuket City flight tickets
Scoot
28 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 05m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
11 Oct.
HKT13:55Phuket City
14h 55m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
29 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9h 20m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
11 Oct.
HKT13:55Phuket City
14h 55m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
28 Sep.
DPS06:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 05m
1 stop
HKT13:55Phuket City
15 Oct.
HKT16:10Phuket City
12h 40m
1 stop
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Singapore Airlines flights from Denpasar to Phuket City

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Denpasar to Phuket City flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
19 Jul.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 15m
1 stop
HKT16:20Phuket City
26 Jul.
HKT06:25Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
DPS13:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
9 Jun.
DPS16:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 10m
1 stop
HKT16:10Phuket City
18 Jun.
HKT16:10Phuket City
21h 40m
1 stop
DPS13:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
25 Jul.
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7h 15m
1 stop
HKT16:20Phuket City
31 Jul.
HKT06:25Phuket City
7h 25m
1 stop
DPS13:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Phuket City offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Phuket City, such as Scoot may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Phuket City by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Phuket City is 2618.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 5h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Denpasar to Phuket City flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Phuket City that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Denpasar to Phuket City flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Phuket City from Denpasar. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Denpasar to Phuket City flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.