Cheap flights from Australia to Luqa from $571

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Luqa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Luqa
Fastest flight time33h 15mThe fastest flight from Australia to Luqa takes 33h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Luqa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Luqa Malta Intl Airport, Brisbane Airport - Luqa Malta Intl Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Luqa Malta Intl Airport.
Airports in Luqa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Luqa: Luqa Malta Intl (MLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Luqa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Luqa from Australia?

Qatar Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Luqa

What is the cheapest Australia to Luqa flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Luqa Malta Intl

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Luqa Malta Intl for the best Australia - Luqa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Luqa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Luqa by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 May
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
41h 55m
3 stops
MLA02:20Luqa Malta Intl
1 Sep.
MLA09:15Luqa Malta Intl
46h 30m
3 stops
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
20 Jul.
MEL17:15Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
16 Aug.
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
MEL09:50Melbourne
Emirates
20 Jul.
MEL08:05Melbourne
34h 00m
3 stops
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
16 Aug.
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
30h 05m
3 stops
MEL17:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
MEL08:20Melbourne
42h 00m
2 stops
MLA02:20Luqa Malta Intl
9 Sep.
MLA14:40Luqa Malta Intl
41h 45m
3 stops
MEL08:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
29 May
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 25m
3 stops
MLA16:55Luqa Malta Intl
6 Sep.
MLA13:15Luqa Malta Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
1 May
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 25m
3 stops
MLA16:55Luqa Malta Intl
1 Sep.
MLA13:15Luqa Malta Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Luqa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Luqa, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 00m
3 stops
MLA05:25Luqa Malta Intl
Qantas Airways
2 Apr.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
41h 05m
1 stop
MLA19:05Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr.
SYD07:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 55m
2 stops
MLA17:55Luqa Malta Intl

Search last-minute flights to Luqa from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Luqa
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL08:25Melbourne
39h 25m
2 stops
MLA23:50Luqa Malta Intl
4 Feb.
MLA04:20Luqa Malta Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
MEL17:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL08:25Melbourne
39h 25m
2 stops
MLA23:50Luqa Malta Intl
4 Feb.
MLA04:20Luqa Malta Intl
39h 30m
2 stops
MEL19:50Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL11:40Melbourne
30h 25m
2 stops
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
4 Feb.
MLA09:45Luqa Malta Intl
39h 50m
3 stops
MEL01:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL05:35Melbourne
66h 25m
3 stops
MLA00:00Luqa Malta Intl
4 Feb.
MLA01:15Luqa Malta Intl
40h 00m
2 stops
MEL17:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
54h 05m
3 stops
MLA00:00Luqa Malta Intl
4 Feb.
MLA09:45Luqa Malta Intl
42h 50m
3 stops
MEL04:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL16:50Melbourne
49h 25m
2 stops
MLA18:15Luqa Malta Intl
4 Feb.
MLA09:45Luqa Malta Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
MEL08:20Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Australia to Luqa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Luqa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,062
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,081
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,183
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
KLM
PriceFrom $1,218
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,404
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $1,407
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SWISS
PriceFrom $1,527
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Air Malta
PriceFrom $2,564
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Qantas Airways flights from Australia to Luqa

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Australia to Luqa flight tickets
Qantas Airways
20 Jul.
MEL17:15Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
16 Aug.
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
MEL09:50Melbourne
Qantas Airways
23 Jun.
MEL17:15Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
3 Sep.
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
MEL17:30Melbourne
Qantas Airways
18 Jun.
BNE17:00Brisbane
25h 05m
1 stop
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
1 Jul.
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane

Emirates flights from Australia to Luqa

Our best Emirates deals on Australia to Luqa flight tickets
Emirates
20 Jul.
MEL08:05Melbourne
34h 00m
3 stops
MLA18:05Luqa Malta Intl
16 Aug.
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
30h 05m
3 stops
MEL17:40Melbourne
Emirates
4 Mar.
BNE15:15Brisbane
50h 00m
3 stops
MLA17:15Luqa Malta Intl
4 May
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
34h 55m
3 stops
BNE22:30Brisbane
Emirates
4 Mar.
BNE15:15Brisbane
50h 00m
2 stops
MLA17:15Luqa Malta Intl
4 May
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Luqa Malta Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Luqa Malta Intl, such as Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Luqa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time30h 15m
Cheapest price$1,246
Brisbane to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time33h 15m
Cheapest price$1,360
Melbourne to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time29h 40m
Cheapest price$1,346

Similar Australia to Luqa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Luqa route