Cheap flights from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Larnaca from $971

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Larnaca

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Larnaca

Fastest flight time

18h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Larnaca

1 airport
The fastest flight from Australia to Larnaca takes 18h 05m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Larnaca. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Larnaca Airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Larnaca Airport and Melbourne Avalon Airport - Larnaca Airport.
There is 1 airport near Larnaca: Larnaca (LCA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Larnaca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Larnaca from Australia?

Etihad Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Larnaca

What is the cheapest Australia to Larnaca flight route?

Melbourne - Larnaca

Fly from Melbourne to Larnaca for the best Australia - Larnaca flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Larnaca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Larnaca by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug.
MEL08:20Melbourne
44h 00m
2 stops
LCA04:20Larnaca
12 Sep.
LCA12:00Larnaca
54h 10m
2 stops
MEL18:10Melbourne
Qantas Airways
31 Oct.
ADL15:45Adelaide
46h 55m
2 stops
LCA14:40Larnaca
5 Dec.
LCA14:20Larnaca
35h 35m
2 stops
ADL01:55Adelaide
Emirates
15 Oct.
MEL18:15Melbourne
20h 55m
1 stop
LCA15:10Larnaca
29 Oct.
LCA16:10Larnaca
19h 10m
1 stop
MEL11:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
2 Oct.
SYD18:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 05m
1 stop
LCA16:05Larnaca
7 Nov.
LCA07:30Larnaca
21h 15m
1 stop
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways
31 Oct.
ADL06:45Adelaide
44h 45m
3 stops
LCA03:30Larnaca
5 Dec.
LCA03:05Larnaca
48h 30m
3 stops
ADL03:35Adelaide
Lufthansa
20 Nov.
MEL06:30Melbourne
61h 45m
2 stops
LCA20:15Larnaca
10 Dec.
LCA12:15Larnaca
55h 15m
2 stops
MEL19:30Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Larnaca

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Larnaca, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec.
ADL07:00Adelaide
35h 15m
3 stops
LCA18:15Larnaca
Qatar Airways
28 Aug.
SYD17:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 05m
1 stop
LCA15:05Larnaca
Emirates
28 Aug.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 10m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca

Search last-minute flights to Larnaca from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Larnaca
Qantas Airways
3 Jul.
MEL01:15Melbourne
36h 55m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca
10 Jul.
LCA16:10Larnaca
26h 05m
2 stops
MEL18:15Melbourne
Qatar Airways
4 Jul.
PER19:00Perth
18h 05m
1 stop
LCA13:05Larnaca
18 Jul.
LCA09:05Larnaca
24h 15m
1 stop
PER09:20Perth
Emirates
3 Jul.
MEL01:15Melbourne
36h 55m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca
10 Jul.
LCA16:10Larnaca
18h 40m
1 stop
MEL10:50Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
PER19:00Perth
18h 05m
1 stop
LCA13:05Larnaca
18 Jul.
LCA05:50Larnaca
27h 30m
2 stops
PER09:20Perth
Lufthansa
3 Jul.
MEL19:35Melbourne
46h 15m
2 stops
LCA17:50Larnaca
9 Jul.
LCA23:20Larnaca
54h 50m
2 stops
MEL06:10Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
PER19:00Perth
25h 40m
2 stops
LCA20:40Larnaca
18 Jul.
LCA05:50Larnaca
27h 30m
2 stops
PER09:20Perth

Best airlines flying from Australia to Larnaca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Larnaca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,331Free cancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,387Free cancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,611Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,643Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,709Free cancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights

British Airways flights from Australia to Larnaca

Our best British Airways deals on Australia to Larnaca flight tickets
British Airways
31 Oct.
ADL06:45Adelaide
44h 45m
3 stops
LCA03:30Larnaca
5 Dec.
LCA03:05Larnaca
48h 30m
3 stops
ADL03:35Adelaide
British Airways
7 Dec.
SYD11:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 40m
2 stops
LCA03:10Larnaca
16 Jan.
LCA03:05Larnaca
37h 50m
2 stops
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways
7 Dec.
SYD11:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 40m
2 stops
LCA03:10Larnaca
16 Jan.
LCA03:05Larnaca
37h 50m
2 stops
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Qantas Airways flights from Australia to Larnaca

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Australia to Larnaca flight tickets
Qantas Airways
31 Oct.
ADL15:45Adelaide
46h 55m
2 stops
LCA14:40Larnaca
5 Dec.
LCA14:20Larnaca
35h 35m
2 stops
ADL01:55Adelaide
Qantas Airways
16 Aug.
MEL01:15Melbourne
36h 55m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca
16 Oct.
LCA16:10Larnaca
19h 10m
1 stop
MEL11:20Melbourne
Qantas Airways
25 Sep.
MEL17:15Melbourne
20h 55m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca
15 Oct.
LCA16:10Larnaca
19h 10m
1 stop
MEL11:20Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Larnaca offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Australia to Larnaca are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Emirates, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Australia to Larnaca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price$2,081
Sydney to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$2,110
Adelaide to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time35h 35m
Cheapest price$2,081
Brisbane to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price$2,317
Perth to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price$4,347

Similar Australia to Larnaca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Larnaca route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Larnaca from Australia.

Flights from Australia to Larnaca with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Australia and Larnaca by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Australia to Larnaca now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Larnaca and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.