Cheap flights from Australia to Norfolk Island from $425

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Norfolk Island

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Norfolk Island
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Australia to Norfolk Island takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Norfolk Island. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Norfolk Island Airport, Melbourne Airport - Norfolk Island Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Norfolk Island Airport.
Airports in Norfolk Island1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norfolk Island: Norfolk Island (NLK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Norfolk Island

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk Island from Australia?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand is the most popular carrier operating from Australia to Norfolk Island

What is the cheapest Australia to Norfolk Island flight route?

Brisbane - Norfolk Island

Fly from Brisbane to Norfolk Island for the best Australia - Norfolk Island flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Norfolk Island

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Norfolk Island by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
10 Feb.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
17 Feb.
NLK09:45Norfolk Island
1h 25m
BNE11:10Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
16 May
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 45m
2 stops
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
23 May
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
2h 50m
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
16 May
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 40m
NLK08:10Norfolk Island
23 May
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
2h 50m
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
14 Apr.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 40m
1 stop
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
25 Apr.
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
2h 50m
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
BNE15:30Brisbane
15h 40m
2 stops
NLK07:10Norfolk Island
17 Feb.
NLK09:45Norfolk Island
1h 25m
BNE11:10Brisbane
Qantas Airways
14 Apr.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 40m
1 stop
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
25 Apr.
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
2h 50m
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Norfolk Island

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Norfolk Island, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
14 Dec.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
6h 45m
1 stop
NLK08:45Norfolk Island
Qantas Airways
17 Feb.
MEL16:00Melbourne
40h 45m
2 stops
NLK08:45Norfolk Island

Search last-minute flights to Norfolk Island from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Norfolk Island
Qantas Airways
14 Dec.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
23 Dec.
NLK09:45Norfolk Island
1h 25m
BNE11:10Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
19 Dec.
NLK09:10Norfolk Island
29h 40m
2 stops
BNE14:50Brisbane
Qantas Airways
14 Dec.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
19 Dec.
NLK09:10Norfolk Island
7h 55m
1 stop
BNE17:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
BNE04:10Brisbane
27h 00m
1 stop
NLK07:10Norfolk Island
19 Dec.
NLK09:10Norfolk Island
11h 00m
2 stops
BNE20:10Brisbane
Qantas Airways
12 Dec.
BNE04:10Brisbane
27h 00m
1 stop
NLK07:10Norfolk Island
19 Dec.
NLK09:10Norfolk Island
7h 55m
1 stop
BNE17:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
BNE07:20Brisbane
23h 50m
2 stops
NLK07:10Norfolk Island
19 Dec.
NLK09:10Norfolk Island
11h 00m
2 stops
BNE20:10Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Australia to Norfolk Island

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Norfolk Island with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $451
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Qantas Airways flights from Australia to Norfolk Island

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Australia to Norfolk Island flight tickets
Qantas Airways
10 Feb.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
17 Feb.
NLK09:45Norfolk Island
1h 25m
BNE11:10Brisbane
Qantas Airways
16 May
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 40m
NLK08:10Norfolk Island
23 May
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
2h 50m
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
14 Dec.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
NLK07:45Norfolk Island
23 Dec.
NLK09:45Norfolk Island
1h 25m
BNE11:10Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Norfolk Island offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Norfolk Island, such as Air New Zealand may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Norfolk Island

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Norfolk Island Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$785
Sydney to Norfolk Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$860
Melbourne to Norfolk Island Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$1,099

Similar Australia to Norfolk Island flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Norfolk Island route