Cheap flights from Hobart

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Hobart

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Where can I directly fly to from Hobart?

Currently, 5 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Hobart.

Popular flight destinations from Hobart

Most frequently searched flights from Hobart, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Hobart to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$136
Hobart to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$151
Hobart to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$152
Hobart to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$155
Hobart to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price$320
Hobart to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$344
Hobart to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$379
Hobart to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price$446
Hobart to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price$815
Hobart to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price$830
Hobart to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price$839
Hobart to Tokyo Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price$1,030
Hobart to Guangzhou Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price$1,038
Hobart to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price$1,392
Hobart to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time56h 05m
Cheapest price$1,560
Hobart to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time31h 20m
Cheapest price$1,580
Hobart to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price$1,659
Hobart to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time46h 55m
Cheapest price$1,706
Hobart to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$1,712
Hobart to London Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price$1,728

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Hobart

  • Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Hobart?

    Jetstar, Emirates, and Qantas Airways are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Hobart with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Jetstar flights from Hobart to Melbourne Airport ($63), Emirates flights from Hobart to Wellington ($105), and Qantas Airways flights from Hobart to Coffs Harbour ($201).

  • What is the cheapest flight available from Hobart?

    Currently, the cheapest flight from Hobart found by our users is for $34 to Melbourne Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $107 to travel from Hobart to Melbourne Airport.

  • Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Hobart?

    momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Hobart are to Brisbane, Adelaide and Sydney. On average, services to these destinations operate 7, 3, and 2 times daily.

  • Which airlines can you fly with from Hobart?

    Qantas Airways, Etihad Airways and Emirates are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Hobart. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.


Cheap one-way flights from Hobart

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Hobart
Jetstar
12 Nov.
HBA16:15Hobart
1h 15m
MEL17:30Melbourne
Jetstar
19 Nov.
HBA07:35Hobart
1h 50m
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
26 Oct.
HBA07:05Hobart
1h 50m
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Last-minute flight deals from Hobart

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Hobart
Jetstar
29 Oct.
HBA15:30Hobart
1h 15m
MEL16:45Melbourne
31 Oct.
MEL15:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA16:15Hobart
Jetstar
28 Oct.
HBA17:15Hobart
2h 35m
BNE19:50Brisbane
31 Oct.
BNE02:35Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA05:20Hobart
Jetstar
29 Oct.
HBA16:35Hobart
2h 30m
OOL19:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
31 Oct.
OOL11:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
HBA14:10Hobart

Cheapest domestic flights from Hobart

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Hobart
Jetstar
13 Jan.
HBA16:00Hobart
1h 15m
MEL17:15Melbourne
17 Jan.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
Jetstar
5 Nov.
HBA08:35Hobart
1h 50m
SYD10:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Nov.
SYD05:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 55m
HBA07:00Hobart
Virgin Australia
20 Nov.
HBA04:20Hobart
1h 50m
SYD06:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Nov.
SYD01:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 55m
HBA03:40Hobart
Jetstar
26 Nov.
HBA12:25Hobart
2h 40m
BNE15:05Brisbane
28 Nov.
BNE11:10Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA13:55Hobart