Cheap flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe from $1,128

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 13:25MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
28h 20m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
02:20 - 16:45HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
29h 25m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,904Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 01:25MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
40h 20m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
02:20 - 16:45HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
29h 25m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,005Etihad Airways
Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 7 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 - 13:25MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
34h 20m2 stops Singapore Changi Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:35 - 10:25HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
34h 50m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$2,156Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:15 - 11:05MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
34h 50m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Dubai Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 - 23:20HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
28h 20m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,169Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
21:00 - 10:20MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
46h 20m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Virgin Australia Logo
12:10 - 23:20HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
26h 10m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$2,627Virgin Australia
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
21:00 - 10:20MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
46h 20m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Virgin Australia Logo
12:10 - 23:20HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
26h 10m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$2,628Virgin Australia
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
18:50 - 10:20MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
48h 30m3 stops Brisbane Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Qatar Airways Logo
12:10 - 23:20HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
26h 10m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$2,679Qatar Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
19:00 - 10:20MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
48h 20m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Qatar Airways Logo
12:10 - 05:20HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
32h 10m3 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl Perth
$2,703Qatar Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Emirates Logo
16:55 - 17:00MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
33h 05m3 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl Lusaka
Emirates Logo
12:40 - 06:25HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
32h 45m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,880Emirates
Tue, 1 Dec - Sat, 30 Jan
Emirates Logo
16:55 - 17:00MEL  Melbourne-HRE Harare
33h 05m3 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl Lusaka
Emirates Logo
12:40 - 06:25HRE  Harare-MEL Melbourne
32h 45m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,903Emirates
Tue, 1 Dec - Sat, 30 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Virgin Australia flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Victoria to Zimbabwe flight tickets
Virgin Australia
11 Nov
MEL21:00Melbourne
46h 20m
3 stops
HRE10:20Harare
15 Nov
HRE12:10Harare
26h 10m
2 stops
MEL23:20Melbourne
$2,627
Virgin Australia
11 Nov
MEL21:00Melbourne
46h 20m
3 stops
HRE10:20Harare
15 Nov
HRE12:10Harare
26h 10m
2 stops
MEL23:20Melbourne
$2,628
Virgin Australia
11 Nov
MEL21:00Melbourne
46h 20m
3 stops
HRE10:20Harare
15 Nov
HRE12:10Harare
26h 10m
2 stops
MEL23:20Melbourne
$2,692

Qantas Airways flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Victoria to Zimbabwe flight tickets
Qantas Airways
21 Mar
AVV20:55Melbourne Avalon
30h 00m
2 stops
HRE17:55Harare
21 Apr
HRE13:30Harare
22h 50m
2 stops
AVV20:20Melbourne Avalon
$3,069
Qantas Airways
25 Dec
AVV20:55Melbourne Avalon
30h 00m
2 stops
HRE17:55Harare
5 Jan
HRE13:30Harare
21h 50m
2 stops
AVV20:20Melbourne Avalon
$5,613
Qantas Airways
25 Dec
AVV20:55Melbourne Avalon
30h 00m
2 stops
HRE17:55Harare
5 Jan
HRE13:30Harare
21h 50m
2 stops
AVV20:20Melbourne Avalon
$5,698

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:05-13:25

2 stops28h 20m

Harare

Tue 17/11

02:20-16:45

2 stops29h 25m

$1,904

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Fri 30/10

18:05-01:25

2 stops40h 20m

Harare

Sat 7/11

02:20-16:45

2 stops29h 25m

$2,005

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Thu 5/11

12:05-13:25

2 stops34h 20m

Harare

Sun 22/11

14:35-10:25

2 stops34h 50m

$2,156

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

09:15-11:05

3 stops34h 50m

Harare

Wed 18/11

10:00-23:20

2 stops28h 20m

$2,169

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

21:00-10:20

3 stops46h 20m

Harare

Sun 15/11

12:10-23:20

2 stops26h 10m

$2,627

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

21:00-10:20

3 stops46h 20m

Harare

Sun 15/11

12:10-23:20

2 stops26h 10m

$2,628

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:50-10:20

3 stops48h 30m

Harare

Sun 15/11

12:10-23:20

2 stops26h 10m

$2,679

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

19:00-10:20

3 stops48h 20m

Harare

Wed 18/11

12:10-05:20

3 stops32h 10m

$2,703

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Tue 1/12

16:55-17:00

3 stops33h 05m

Harare

Sat 30/1

12:40-06:25

2 stops32h 45m

$2,880

MelbourneHarare

MEL Melbourne - HRE Harare

MELHRE

Melbourne

Tue 1/12

16:55-17:00

3 stops33h 05m

Harare

Sat 30/1

12:40-06:25

2 stops32h 45m

$2,903

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Zimbabwe from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Zimbabwe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe from Victoria, with most prices found around $1,601. If you don’t want to visit Zimbabwe in February, then you should wait until May to fly from Victoria, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $2,093.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Victoria to Zimbabwe?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Zimbabwe from Victoria when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Zimbabwe for around $2,451 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Zimbabwe from Victoria for as low as $2,218 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Victoria to Zimbabwe flights?

You could potentially save up to 54% on your flight if you consider stops on a Victoria to Zimbabwe flight.

Cheap Victoria to Zimbabwe flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Zimbabwe

Best price found

$1,128

Fastest flight time

26h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Zimbabwe from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $1,128. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Zimbabwe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,904.
The fastest flight from Victoria to Zimbabwe takes 26h 10m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe. There are no popular flight routes from Victoria to Zimbabwe.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Victoria to Zimbabwe

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe?

    Prices for flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Victoria to Zimbabwe?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Victoria to Zimbabwe.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Zimbabwe?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Zimbabwe may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Zimbabwe. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Zimbabwe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Zimbabwe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,216Free cancellationRating
7.6
479 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,275Free cancellationRating
7.3
1,544 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,489Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,112 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,848Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
South AfricanPriceFrom $1,854Free cancellationRating
7.7
65 reviews
Search South African flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,218Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,683 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Victoria to Zimbabwe?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Victoria to Zimbabwe for you.

Can I find flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Zimbabwe from Victoria which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Victoria to Zimbabwe?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Zimbabwe from Victoria. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Zimbabwe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Victoria to Zimbabwe flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Zimbabwe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 16/11
Mon 23/11

Find better results for your trip to Zimbabwe

Popular Cities in Zimbabwe