Cheap flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai from $368

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 15:10MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
12h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:10 - 05:00CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
15h 50m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$709Multiple Airlines
Sat, 27 Feb - Sat, 6 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 15:10MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
12h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:45 - 23:45CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
28h 00m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$715Multiple Airlines
Sat, 27 Feb - Tue, 16 Mar
Scoot Logo
13:25 - 11:05MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
25h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
12:05 - 21:20CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
29h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
$915Scoot
Fri, 5 Feb - Fri, 19 Feb
Scoot Logo
13:25 - 11:05MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
25h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
12:05 - 21:20CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
29h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
$915Scoot
Fri, 5 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 14:20MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
19h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
09:35 - 14:05CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
24h 30m3 stops Kunming Changshui Fuzhou Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,108China Eastern
Thu, 14 Jan - Fri, 12 Mar
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 14:20MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
19h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
09:35 - 14:05CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
24h 30m3 stops Kunming Changshui Fuzhou Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,109China Eastern
Wed, 13 Jan - Thu, 11 Mar
Thai Airways Logo
00:30 - 08:45MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
12h 15m1 stop Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Thai Airways Logo
12:15 - 21:35CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
29h 20m1 stop Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,188Thai Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:30 - 13:50MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
17h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
12:25 - 09:25CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
17h 00m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,626Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:30 - 13:50MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
17h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:45 - 23:50CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
29h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Perth
$1,702Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sat, 23 Jan
Cathay Pacific Logo
15:30 - 18:55MEL  Melbourne-CNX Chiang Mai
31h 25m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:10 - 23:05CNX  Chiang Mai-MEL Melbourne
54h 55m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Hong Kong Intl
$3,422Cathay Pacific
Mon, 21 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai

Our best China Southern deals on Victoria to Chiang Mai flight tickets
China Southern
14 Jan
MEL11:25Melbourne
34h 25m
1 stop
CNX17:50Chiang Mai
12 Mar
CNX18:50Chiang Mai
22h 40m
1 stop
MEL21:30Melbourne
$863
China Southern
13 Jan
MEL11:25Melbourne
30h 45m
1 stop
CNX14:10Chiang Mai
11 Mar
CNX18:50Chiang Mai
34h 55m
1 stop
MEL09:45Melbourne
$866
China Southern
27 Feb
MEL11:25Melbourne
34h 25m
1 stop
CNX17:50Chiang Mai
6 Mar
CNX18:50Chiang Mai
22h 40m
1 stop
MEL21:30Melbourne
$876

Scoot flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai

Our best Scoot deals on Victoria to Chiang Mai flight tickets
Scoot
20 Oct
MEL22:35Melbourne
15h 50m
1 stop
CNX10:25Chiang Mai
27 Oct
CNX16:40Chiang Mai
24h 40m
1 stop
MEL21:20Melbourne
$875
Scoot
5 Feb
MEL13:25Melbourne
25h 40m
1 stop
CNX11:05Chiang Mai
19 Feb
CNX12:05Chiang Mai
29h 15m
1 stop
MEL21:20Melbourne
$915
Scoot
1 Feb
MEL22:35Melbourne
16h 30m
1 stop
CNX11:05Chiang Mai
1 Mar
CNX12:05Chiang Mai
29h 15m
1 stop
MEL21:20Melbourne
$1,021

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Sat 27/2

06:15-15:10

1 stop12h 55m

Chiang Mai

Sat 6/3

09:10-05:00

1 stop15h 50m

$709

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Sat 27/2

06:15-15:10

1 stop12h 55m

Chiang Mai

Tue 16/3

15:45-23:45

1 stop28h 00m

$715

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Fri 5/2

13:25-11:05

1 stop25h 40m

Chiang Mai

Fri 19/2

12:05-21:20

1 stop29h 15m

$915

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Fri 5/2

13:25-11:05

1 stop25h 40m

Chiang Mai

Sun 21/2

12:05-21:20

1 stop29h 15m

$915

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Thu 14/1

22:30-14:20

1 stop19h 50m

Chiang Mai

Fri 12/3

09:35-14:05

3 stops24h 30m

$1,108

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Wed 13/1

22:30-14:20

1 stop19h 50m

Chiang Mai

Thu 11/3

09:35-14:05

3 stops24h 30m

$1,109

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Thu 4/2

00:30-08:45

1 stop12h 15m

Chiang Mai

Fri 5/2

12:15-21:35

1 stop29h 20m

$1,188

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Wed 13/1

00:30-13:50

1 stop17h 20m

Chiang Mai

Sun 24/1

12:25-09:25

1 stop17h 00m

$1,626

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Wed 13/1

00:30-13:50

1 stop17h 20m

Chiang Mai

Sat 23/1

14:45-23:50

2 stops29h 05m

$1,702

MelbourneChiang Mai

MEL Melbourne - CNX Chiang Mai

MELCNX

Melbourne

Mon 21/12

15:30-18:55

1 stop31h 25m

Chiang Mai

Sat 9/1

12:10-23:05

2 stops54h 55m

$3,422

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Chiang Mai from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Chiang Mai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Chiang Mai?

The cheapest month to fly to Chiang Mai from Victoria is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $718, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Chiang Mai during the month of August, then departing from Victoria during the month July is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $974.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Victoria to Chiang Mai?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Chiang Mai from Victoria when booking week ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Chiang Mai for around $1,246 when searching week before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Chiang Mai from Victoria for as low as $974 on momondo.

Cheap Victoria to Chiang Mai flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Chiang Mai

Best price found

$368

Fastest flight time

12h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Chiang Mai from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $368. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Chiang Mai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $709.
The fastest flight from Victoria to Chiang Mai takes 12h 10m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai. There are no popular flight routes from Victoria to Chiang Mai.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Victoria to Chiang Mai

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai Airport?

    Prices for flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Victoria to Chiang Mai Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Victoria to Chiang Mai Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Chiang Mai Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Chiang Mai Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Chiang Mai Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Chiang Mai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Chiang Mai with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $584Free cancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
ScootPriceFrom $597Free cancellationRating
6.7
337 reviews
Search Scoot flights
China EasternPriceFrom $672Free cancellationRating
7.3
244 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,043Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,522 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,095Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom $1,120Free cancellationRating
7.9
429 reviews
Search Thai Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Victoria to Chiang Mai?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Victoria to Chiang Mai for you.

Can I find flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Victoria to Chiang Mai flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Victoria to Chiang Mai?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Victoria and Chiang Mai by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Chiang Mai right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Chiang Mai from Victoria are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Chiang Mai trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Thailand