Cheap flights from Victoria to Cairo from $725

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Victoria to Cairo

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 07:45MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
28h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
13:15 - 09:00CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
36h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,216China Eastern
Wed, 31 Mar - Fri, 20 Aug
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 07:30MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
42h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
13:15 - 10:00CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
35h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,263China Eastern
Sun, 28 Feb - Fri, 2 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:35 - 14:35MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
25h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:05 - 19:40CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
30h 35m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,475Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 14 May
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:35 - 19:50MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
30h 15m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:05 - 19:40CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
30h 35m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,483Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 14 May
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:30 - 07:30MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
42h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:55 - 06:20CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
49h 25m2 stops Riyadh King Khaled Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
$1,500Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:10 - 11:50MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
27h 40m2 stops Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Kuwait City
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:25 - 09:25CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
33h 00m2 stops Kuwait City Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,523Multiple Airlines
Tue, 27 Apr - Sat, 12 Jun
Oman Air Logo
15:30 - 23:55MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
40h 25m2 stops Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
18:50 - 11:15CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
33h 25m2 stops Muscat Seeb Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
$1,686Oman Air
Tue, 27 Apr - Fri, 14 May
Oman Air Logo
15:30 - 23:55MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
40h 25m2 stops Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
01:45 - 08:20CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
47h 35m2 stops Muscat Seeb Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,824Oman Air
Tue, 27 Apr - Thu, 13 May
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 04:50MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
19h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:00 - 16:45CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
36h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,864Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 04:50MEL  Melbourne-CAI Cairo
19h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:00 - 16:45CAI  Cairo-MEL Melbourne
36h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,887Etihad Airways
Fri, 20 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Victoria to Cairo

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Victoria to Cairo flight tickets
Etihad Airways
31 Oct
MEL18:05Melbourne
19h 45m
1 stop
CAI04:50Cairo
7 Nov
CAI13:50Cairo
17h 55m
1 stop
MEL16:45Melbourne
$1,848
Etihad Airways
1 Nov
MEL18:05Melbourne
19h 45m
1 stop
CAI04:50Cairo
17 Nov
CAI19:00Cairo
36h 45m
1 stop
MEL16:45Melbourne
$1,858
Etihad Airways
3 Nov
MEL18:05Melbourne
31h 40m
1 stop
CAI16:45Cairo
17 Nov
CAI07:25Cairo
24h 20m
1 stop
MEL16:45Melbourne
$1,885

Turkish Airlines flights from Victoria to Cairo

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Victoria to Cairo flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
1 Feb
MEL22:35Melbourne
25h 00m
2 stops
CAI14:35Cairo
14 May
CAI06:05Cairo
30h 35m
2 stops
MEL19:40Melbourne
$1,475
Turkish Airlines
1 Feb
MEL22:35Melbourne
30h 15m
2 stops
CAI19:50Cairo
14 May
CAI06:05Cairo
30h 35m
2 stops
MEL19:40Melbourne
$1,483
Turkish Airlines
1 Feb
MEL22:35Melbourne
25h 00m
2 stops
CAI14:35Cairo
14 May
CAI06:05Cairo
30h 35m
2 stops
MEL19:40Melbourne
$1,509

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Victoria to Cairo that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Wed 31/3

12:00-07:45

1 stop28h 45m

Cairo

Fri 20/8

13:15-09:00

1 stop36h 45m

$1,216

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Sun 28/2

22:30-07:30

1 stop42h 00m

Cairo

Fri 2/4

13:15-10:00

1 stop35h 45m

$1,263
Fastest return journey

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Mon 1/2

22:35-14:35

2 stops25h 00m

Cairo

Fri 14/5

06:05-19:40

2 stops30h 35m

$1,475

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Mon 1/2

22:35-19:50

2 stops30h 15m

Cairo

Fri 14/5

06:05-19:40

2 stops30h 35m

$1,483

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Mon 1/3

22:30-07:30

1 stop42h 00m

Cairo

Wed 31/3

19:55-06:20

2 stops49h 25m

$1,500

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Tue 27/4

16:10-11:50

2 stops27h 40m

Cairo

Sat 12/6

17:25-09:25

2 stops33h 00m

$1,523

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Tue 27/4

15:30-23:55

2 stops40h 25m

Cairo

Fri 14/5

18:50-11:15

2 stops33h 25m

$1,686

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Tue 27/4

15:30-23:55

2 stops40h 25m

Cairo

Thu 13/5

01:45-08:20

2 stops47h 35m

$1,824

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Thu 19/11

18:05-04:50

1 stop19h 45m

Cairo

Tue 8/12

19:00-16:45

1 stop36h 45m

$1,864

MelbourneCairo

MEL Melbourne - CAI Cairo

MELCAI

Melbourne

Fri 20/11

18:05-04:50

1 stop19h 45m

Cairo

Tue 8/12

19:00-16:45

1 stop36h 45m

$1,887

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cairo from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Cairo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cairo?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cairo from Victoria, with most prices found around $1,389. If you aren’t able to travel to Cairo during the month of May, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,539.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Victoria to Cairo?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Cairo from Victoria when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Cairo for around $1,749 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Cairo from Victoria for as low as $1,476 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Victoria to Cairo flights?

You could potentially save up to 18% on your flight if you consider stops on a Victoria to Cairo flight.

Cheap Victoria to Cairo flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Cairo

Best price found

$725

Fastest flight time

25h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cairo from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $725. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Cairo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,216.
The fastest flight from Victoria to Cairo takes 25h 00m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Cairo. There are no popular flight routes from Victoria to Cairo.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Victoria to Cairo

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Victoria to Cairo Airport?

    Prices for flights from Victoria to Cairo Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Victoria to Cairo Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Victoria to Cairo Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Victoria to Cairo Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cairo Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Cairo Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Cairo Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Cairo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Cairo with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Sichuan AirlinesPriceFrom $729Free cancellationRating
8.1
39 reviews
Search Sichuan Airlines flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $768Free cancellationRating
7.6
482 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom $783Free cancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search Gulf Air flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $830Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $865Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
China EasternPriceFrom $978Free cancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,279Free cancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom $1,601Free cancellationRating
8.0
144 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,864Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,629Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,121 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Cairo?

Book flights to Cairo if you plan to visit one of these locations
6th of October City
Ain Sokhna

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Victoria to Cairo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Victoria to Cairo . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Victoria to Cairo with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cairo from Victoria with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Victoria to Cairo?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Victoria and Cairo by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Cairo right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Victoria to Cairo flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Cairo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Egypt