Cheap flights from Melbourne to Sharjah from $574

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Melbourne to Sharjah

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Sharjah
Best price found$574The best one-way flight to Sharjah from Melbourne in the past 72 hours is $574. The best return flight deal from Melbourne to Sharjah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,397.
Fastest flight time16h 35mThe fastest flight from Melbourne to Sharjah takes 16h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne to Sharjah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Sharjah Airport.
Airports in Sharjah2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Sharjah?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Sharjah?

in the morning

Melbourne to Sharjah flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Sharjah flight route?

Melbourne - Sharjah

Fly from Melbourne to Sharjah for the best Melbourne - Sharjah flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Sharjah by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
15 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
22 Feb.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 25m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr.
MEL14:35Melbourne
20h 55m
2 stops
SHJ11:30Sharjah
28 Apr.
SHJ07:00Sharjah
22h 55m
1 stop
MEL05:55Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb.
MEL13:45Melbourne
21h 45m
2 stops
SHJ11:30Sharjah
22 Feb.
SHJ06:00Sharjah
24h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
2 Mar.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
16 Mar.
SHJ13:55Sharjah
17h 25m
1 stop
MEL07:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
30 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
6 Feb.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 25m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
28 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
31 Jan.
SHJ06:00Sharjah
24h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Sharjah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Sharjah, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
39h 40m
3 stops
SHJ06:20Sharjah
Qatar Airways
23 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
17h 35m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
39h 40m
3 stops
SHJ06:20Sharjah

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Melbourne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Melbourne to Sharjah
Qatar Airways
28 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
31 Jan.
SHJ06:00Sharjah
24h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne

Qatar Airways flights from Melbourne to Sharjah

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Melbourne to Sharjah flight tickets
Qatar Airways
15 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
22 Feb.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 25m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
2 Mar.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
16 Mar.
SHJ13:55Sharjah
17h 25m
1 stop
MEL07:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
30 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
6 Feb.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 25m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Sharjah offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Sharjah are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Etihad Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Sharjah by plane?

    The distance between Melbourne and Sharjah is about 11654.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 20h 55m.


Alternative routes for Melbourne to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price$1,180
Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price$1,081

Similar Melbourne to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates