Cheap flights from London to Glasgow from $73

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for London to Glasgow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Glasgow
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Glasgow takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from London to Glasgow on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Royal Air Maroc and American Airlines.
Airports in Glasgow2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Glasgow: Glasgow Prestwick (PIK), Glasgow Intl (GLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Glasgow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Glasgow?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Glasgow from London is July. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Glasgow from London?

easyJet

British Airways, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London to Glasgow

What is the cheapest London to Glasgow flight route?

London Heathrow - Glasgow Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Glasgow Intl for the best London - Glasgow flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Glasgow flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Glasgow is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Glasgow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Glasgow by changing tabs
British Airways
16 Mar.
LHR03:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
GLA05:00Glasgow Intl
23 Mar.
GLA15:05Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR16:25London Heathrow
British Airways
2 Feb.
LHR01:20London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA02:50Glasgow Intl
10 Feb.
GLA14:15Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR15:35London Heathrow
KLM
22 Feb.
LHR01:30London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
GLA17:00Glasgow Intl
26 Feb.
GLA12:25Glasgow Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
LHR02:40London Heathrow
British Airways
21 Mar.
LHR02:20London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA03:50Glasgow Intl
21 Mar.
GLA15:50Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR17:10London Heathrow
British Airways
16 Mar.
LHR02:20London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA03:50Glasgow Intl
18 Mar.
GLA15:25Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR16:45London Heathrow
British Airways
27 Jan.
LHR10:05London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA11:35Glasgow Intl
30 Jan.
GLA01:30Glasgow Intl
1h 30m
LHR03:00London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Glasgow

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Glasgow, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and KLM
British Airways
17 Feb.
LHR01:20London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA02:50Glasgow Intl
British Airways
11 Feb.
LHR02:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
GLA04:00Glasgow Intl
KLM
18 Mar.
LHR13:50London Heathrow
22h 45m
1 stop
GLA12:35Glasgow Intl

Search last-minute flights to Glasgow from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Glasgow
British Airways
26 Jan.
LHR15:50London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA17:20Glasgow Intl
9 Feb.
GLA03:40Glasgow Intl
1h 35m
LHR05:15London Heathrow
British Airways
26 Jan.
LHR08:10London Heathrow
1h 25m
GLA09:35Glasgow Intl
9 Feb.
GLA03:40Glasgow Intl
1h 35m
LHR05:15London Heathrow
KLM
23 Jan.
LHR01:30London Heathrow
10h 05m
1 stop
GLA11:35Glasgow Intl
27 Jan.
GLA05:40Glasgow Intl
5h 25m
1 stop
LHR11:05London Heathrow
British Airways
23 Jan.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
1h 25m
GLA03:55Glasgow Intl
23 Jan.
GLA07:20Glasgow Intl
1h 35m
LHR08:55London Heathrow
British Airways
21 Jan.
LHR16:00London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA17:30Glasgow Intl
23 Jan.
GLA01:30Glasgow Intl
1h 30m
LHR03:00London Heathrow
British Airways
21 Jan.
LHR16:00London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA17:30Glasgow Intl
23 Jan.
GLA01:30Glasgow Intl
1h 30m
LHR03:00London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Glasgow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Glasgow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom $55
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
easyJet
PriceFrom $73
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
British Airways
PriceFrom $131
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

British Airways flights from London to Glasgow

Our best British Airways deals on London to Glasgow flight tickets
British Airways
16 Mar.
LHR03:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
GLA05:00Glasgow Intl
23 Mar.
GLA15:05Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR16:25London Heathrow
British Airways
2 Feb.
LHR01:20London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA02:50Glasgow Intl
10 Feb.
GLA14:15Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR15:35London Heathrow
British Airways
21 Mar.
LHR02:20London Heathrow
1h 30m
GLA03:50Glasgow Intl
21 Mar.
GLA15:50Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
LHR17:10London Heathrow

KLM flights from London to Glasgow

Our best KLM deals on London to Glasgow flight tickets
KLM
22 Feb.
LHR01:30London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
GLA17:00Glasgow Intl
26 Feb.
GLA12:25Glasgow Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
LHR02:40London Heathrow
KLM
2 Apr.
LHR14:35London Heathrow
3h 35m
1 stop
GLA18:10Glasgow Intl
20 Apr.
GLA06:45Glasgow Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR13:35London Heathrow
KLM
4 Feb.
LHR12:05London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
GLA17:00Glasgow Intl
6 Feb.
GLA05:40Glasgow Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
LHR02:40London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Glasgow offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Glasgow, such as British Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Glasgow by plane?

    London and Glasgow are 555.2 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Glasgow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$114