Cheap flights from London to Faro from $35

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for London to Faro
(LON to FAO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Faro

Best price found

$35

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun

Airports in Faro

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Faro from London in the past 72 hours is $35. The best return flight deal from London to Faro found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $422.
The fastest flight from London to Faro takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from London to Faro on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and British Airways.
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Faro?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from London is January. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Faro?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Faro?

in the morning

London to Faro flights are approximately 67% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Faro flight route?

London Southend - Faro

Fly from London Southend to Faro for the best London - Faro flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Faro flights?

21 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Faro is approximately 21 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Faro, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Faro Airport. When booking your trip to Faro, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Faro, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London), London Stansted Airport (in London), or London Luton Airport (in London). In June, $136 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Faro which you can find when you fly SEN — FAO.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Faro Airport (FAO)$155
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Faro Airport (FAO)$170
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Faro Airport (FAO)$145
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Faro Airport (FAO)$142
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Faro Airport (FAO)$276
Search Flight Deals
London Southend Airport (SEN) to Faro Airport (FAO)$136
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Faro

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Faro by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Oct.
STN14:50London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO17:40Faro
14 Oct.
FAO16:50Faro
2h 50m
STN19:40London Stansted
easyJet
7 Oct.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
14 Oct.
FAO02:15Faro
2h 55m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
British Airways
3 Oct.
LHR10:30London Heathrow
2h 55m
FAO13:25Faro
5 Oct.
FAO15:45Faro
2h 55m
LHR18:40London Heathrow
Ryanair
5 Nov.
STN15:45London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO18:35Faro
19 Nov.
FAO11:30Faro
2h 50m
STN14:20London Stansted
easyJet
5 Nov.
LTN12:35London Luton
2h 45m
FAO15:20Faro
19 Nov.
FAO14:50Faro
2h 55m
LTN17:45London Luton
Ryanair
12 Oct.
STN14:40London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO17:30Faro
14 Oct.
FAO16:50Faro
2h 50m
STN19:40London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Faro

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Faro, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Jet2 and Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Nov.
STN08:45London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO11:35Faro
easyJet
18 Sep.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
Jet2
27 Aug.
STN15:25London Stansted
2h 55m
FAO18:20Faro

Search last-minute flights to Faro from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Faro
easyJet
3 Jul.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
6 Jul.
FAO02:15Faro
2h 55m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
Ryanair
2 Jul.
STN03:35London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO06:25Faro
7 Jul.
FAO12:10Faro
2h 50m
STN15:00London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
LHR13:50London Heathrow
15h 05m
1 stop
FAO04:55Faro
7 Jul.
FAO11:50Faro
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
1 Jul.
LHR02:50London Heathrow
26h 05m
1 stop
FAO04:55Faro
9 Jul.
FAO05:45Faro
11h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:35London Heathrow
easyJet
4 Jul.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
14 Jul.
FAO02:15Faro
2h 55m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
Lufthansa
2 Jul.
LHR16:25London Heathrow
16h 35m
1 stop
FAO09:00Faro
7 Jul.
FAO11:50Faro
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow

easyJet flights from London to Faro

Our best easyJet deals on London to Faro flight tickets
easyJet
7 Oct.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
14 Oct.
FAO02:15Faro
2h 55m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
easyJet
8 Oct.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
15 Oct.
FAO02:15Faro
2h 55m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
easyJet
8 Oct.
LGW16:05London Gatwick
2h 55m
FAO19:00Faro
15 Oct.
FAO02:15Faro
2h 55m
LGW05:10London Gatwick

Ryanair flights from London to Faro

Our best Ryanair deals on London to Faro flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Oct.
STN14:50London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO17:40Faro
14 Oct.
FAO16:50Faro
2h 50m
STN19:40London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Nov.
STN15:45London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO18:35Faro
19 Nov.
FAO11:30Faro
2h 50m
STN14:20London Stansted
Ryanair
12 Oct.
STN14:40London Stansted
2h 50m
FAO17:30Faro
14 Oct.
FAO16:50Faro
2h 50m
STN19:40London Stansted

  • Are airlines flying from London to Faro offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Faro, such as British Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Faro by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Faro is 1722.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 45m.



Alternative routes for London to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$106
London to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$357

Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Faro? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Faro . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Faro from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Faro by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Faro now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Faro and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.