Cheap flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca from $130

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca
(LCY to PMI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca
Best price found$130The best one-way flight to Palma de Mallorca from London City Airport in the past 72 hours is $130. The best return flight deal from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $470.
Fastest flight time12h 25mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca takes 12h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London City Airport - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport.
Airports in Palma de Mallorca1 airportThere is 1 airport near Palma de Mallorca: Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan (PMI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Palma de Mallorca from London City Airport is November. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca by changing tabs
British Airways
20 Feb.
LCY10:35London City
2h 20m
PMI12:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Mar.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
KLM
26 Mar.
LCY04:40London City
22h 30m
1 stop
PMI03:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
27 Mar.
PMI12:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
16h 15m
1 stop
LCY05:10London City
SWISS
3 Mar.
LCY03:55London City
4h 05m
1 stop
PMI08:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
7 Mar.
PMI09:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4h 20m
1 stop
LCY14:05London City
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb.
LCY05:05London City
6h 05m
2 stops
PMI11:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13 Feb.
PMI09:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4h 40m
1 stop
LCY14:25London City
British Airways
21 Feb.
LCY05:55London City
2h 20m
PMI08:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Mar.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
British Airways
25 Feb.
LCY01:50London City
2h 20m
PMI04:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Mar.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, KLM and SWISS
British Airways
20 Feb.
LCY10:35London City
2h 20m
PMI12:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
KLM
21 Feb.
LCY03:40London City
23h 15m
1 stop
PMI02:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
SWISS
20 Mar.
LCY16:15London City
16h 45m
1 stop
PMI09:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Search last-minute flights to Palma de Mallorca from London City Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca
British Airways
31 Jan.
LCY05:55London City
2h 20m
PMI08:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Feb.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
SWISS
31 Jan.
LCY13:35London City
18h 25m
1 stop
PMI08:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Feb.
PMI09:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18h 35m
1 stop
LCY04:20London City
British Airways
28 Jan.
LCY01:50London City
2h 20m
PMI04:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Feb.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
KLM
31 Jan.
LCY03:40London City
9h 50m
2 stops
PMI13:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
3 Feb.
PMI05:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
23h 00m
1 stop
LCY04:10London City
British Airways
28 Jan.
LCY01:50London City
2h 20m
PMI04:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Feb.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
British Airways
28 Jan.
LCY01:50London City
2h 20m
PMI04:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Feb.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City

British Airways flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca

Our best British Airways deals on London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca flight tickets
British Airways
20 Feb.
LCY10:35London City
2h 20m
PMI12:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Mar.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
British Airways
21 Feb.
LCY05:55London City
2h 20m
PMI08:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Mar.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City
British Airways
25 Feb.
LCY01:50London City
2h 20m
PMI04:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
4 Mar.
PMI05:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 35m
LCY08:25London City

KLM flights from London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca

Our best KLM deals on London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca flight tickets
KLM
26 Mar.
LCY04:40London City
22h 30m
1 stop
PMI03:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
27 Mar.
PMI12:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
16h 15m
1 stop
LCY05:10London City
KLM
28 Mar.
LCY13:50London City
13h 35m
1 stop
PMI03:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
31 Mar.
PMI11:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
26h 30m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
KLM
2 Apr.
LCY06:00London City
5h 10m
1 stop
PMI11:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
9 Apr.
PMI12:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
21h 20m
1 stop
LCY10:15London City

  • How far is London City to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan by plane?

    Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan is 1341.3 km away from London City. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 20m.


Alternative routes for London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$360
London to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$372

Similar London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Palma de Mallorca route