Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga from $93

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Málaga
(LHR to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga
Best price found$93The best one-way flight to Málaga from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is $93. The best round-trip flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $230.
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsWed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is British Airways.
Airports in Málaga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Málaga: Málaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from London Heathrow Airport is November. The most expensive is December.

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Málaga flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga by changing tabs
British Airways
1 May
LHR15:00London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP17:55Málaga
10 May
AGP03:10Málaga
2h 45m
LHR05:55London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Feb.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
8h 50m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
15 Feb.
AGP05:30Málaga
13h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
British Airways
30 Jun.
LHR15:00London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP17:55Málaga
7 Jul.
AGP03:10Málaga
2h 45m
LHR05:55London Heathrow
British Airways
2 May
LHR02:15London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP05:10Málaga
10 May
AGP03:10Málaga
2h 45m
LHR05:55London Heathrow
British Airways
22 Feb.
LHR02:00London Heathrow
2h 50m
AGP04:50Málaga
5 Mar.
AGP15:00Málaga
2h 50m
LHR17:50London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 Feb.
LHR14:55London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
4 Mar.
AGP01:00Málaga
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR08:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Brussels Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
British Airways
8 May
LHR15:00London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP17:55Málaga
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Mar.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
8h 50m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
Brussels Airlines
4 Feb.
LHR06:05London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
AGP08:40Málaga

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Jan.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
8h 50m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
31 Jan.
AGP05:30Málaga
27h 10m
1 stop
LHR08:40London Heathrow
British Airways
23 Jan.
LHR01:50London Heathrow
3h 05m
AGP04:55Málaga
28 Jan.
AGP07:30Málaga
2h 55m
LHR10:25London Heathrow
SWISS
28 Jan.
LHR08:45London Heathrow
22h 25m
1 stop
AGP07:10Málaga
2 Feb.
AGP09:05Málaga
19h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:05London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
27 Jan.
LHR06:05London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
AGP08:40Málaga
31 Jan.
AGP10:30Málaga
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
LHR03:40London Heathrow
5h 55m
1 stop
AGP09:35Málaga
1 Feb.
AGP01:00Málaga
8h 45m
1 stop
LHR09:45London Heathrow
Iberia
28 Jan.
LHR13:45London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
AGP02:40Málaga
31 Jan.
AGP12:30Málaga
2h 50m
LHR15:20London Heathrow

British Airways flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga

Our best British Airways deals on London Heathrow Airport to Málaga flight tickets
British Airways
1 May
LHR15:00London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP17:55Málaga
10 May
AGP03:10Málaga
2h 45m
LHR05:55London Heathrow
British Airways
30 Jun.
LHR15:00London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP17:55Málaga
7 Jul.
AGP03:10Málaga
2h 45m
LHR05:55London Heathrow
British Airways
2 May
LHR02:15London Heathrow
2h 55m
AGP05:10Málaga
10 May
AGP03:10Málaga
2h 45m
LHR05:55London Heathrow

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from London Heathrow Airport to Málaga

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on London Heathrow Airport to Málaga flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Jan.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
8h 50m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
31 Jan.
AGP05:30Málaga
27h 10m
1 stop
LHR08:40London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Feb.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
8h 50m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
15 Feb.
AGP05:30Málaga
13h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:40London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 Feb.
LHR14:55London Heathrow
26h 35m
1 stop
AGP17:30Málaga
4 Mar.
AGP01:00Málaga
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR08:40London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Málaga by plane?

    London Heathrow and Málaga are 1668.7 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 50m.


Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$53
London to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$130
London to Jerez de la Frontera Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price$349

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Málaga flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Málaga route