Cheap flights from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City from $522

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City
(DRW to SGN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City
Best price found$732The best flight deal from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $732
Fastest flight time29h 10mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City takes 29h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darwin Airport - Ho Chi Minh City Airport.
Airports in Ho Chi Minh City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ho Chi Minh City: Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ho Chi Minh City from Darwin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Darwin for Ho Chi Minh City?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City?

in the morning

Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ho Chi Minh City from Darwin?

Jetstar Asia

Jetstar Asia and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City

What is the cheapest Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City flight route?

Darwin - Ho Chi Minh City

Fly from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City for the best Darwin - Ho Chi Minh City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City by changing tabs
Jetstar Asia
1 Apr.
DRW01:35Darwin
29h 10m
1 stop
SGN06:45Ho Chi Minh City
1 May
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
17h 25m
1 stop
DRW22:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr.
DRW01:35Darwin
29h 10m
1 stop
SGN06:45Ho Chi Minh City
1 May
SGN07:00Ho Chi Minh City
15h 55m
2 stops
DRW22:55Darwin
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar.
DRW20:20Darwin
23h 15m
1 stop
SGN19:35Ho Chi Minh City
1 May
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
17h 25m
1 stop
DRW22:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar.
DRW21:15Darwin
35h 15m
2 stops
SGN08:30Ho Chi Minh City
1 May
SGN07:00Ho Chi Minh City
27h 20m
2 stops
DRW10:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr.
DRW01:35Darwin
29h 10m
1 stop
SGN06:45Ho Chi Minh City
1 May
SGN13:20Ho Chi Minh City
28h 50m
3 stops
DRW18:10Darwin
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar.
DRW20:20Darwin
23h 15m
1 stop
SGN19:35Ho Chi Minh City
1 May
SGN07:00Ho Chi Minh City
15h 55m
2 stops
DRW22:55Darwin

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar Asia
PriceFrom $379
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $582
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City, such as Jetstar Asia and Singapore Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City is 3709.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 17h 15m.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alice Springs to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time45h 50m
Cheapest price$8,259
Darwin to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price$3,383

Similar Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darwin to Ho Chi Minh City route