Cheap flights from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Visakhapatnam from $319

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Visakhapatnam

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Visakhapatnam

Fastest flight time

14h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Visakhapatnam

1 airport
The fastest flight from Australia to Visakhapatnam takes 14h 20m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport and Melbourne Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport.
There is 1 airport near Visakhapatnam: Vishakhapatnam (VTZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Visakhapatnam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Visakhapatnam from Australia?

Scoot

Air India, Scoot, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Visakhapatnam

What is the cheapest Australia to Visakhapatnam flight route?

Melbourne - Vishakhapatnam

Fly from Melbourne to Vishakhapatnam for the best Australia - Visakhapatnam flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam by changing tabs
Scoot
29 Jul.
MEL17:45Melbourne
29h 05m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
11 Sep.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
31h 20m
1 stop
MEL02:40Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
10 Jul.
MEL14:25Melbourne
32h 25m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
17 Aug.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
16h 45m
1 stop
MEL12:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun.
MEL03:00Melbourne
19h 50m
2 stops
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
20 Jun.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
31h 55m
1 stop
MEL03:15Melbourne
Air India
29 Jul.
MEL04:45Melbourne
33h 15m
3 stops
VTZ14:00Vishakhapatnam
11 Sep.
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
31h 20m
1 stop
MEL21:30Melbourne
Scoot
6 Jun.
MEL08:30Melbourne
14h 20m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
20 Jun.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
31h 55m
1 stop
MEL03:15Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
9 Jul.
MEL14:25Melbourne
32h 25m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
14 Aug.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
16h 45m
1 stop
MEL12:05Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot
Scoot
20 Jul.
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 25m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul.
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 20m
2 stops
VTZ08:45Vishakhapatnam
Scoot
4 Aug.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 05m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam

Search last-minute flights to Visakhapatnam from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Visakhapatnam
Air India
30 May
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 05m
1 stop
VTZ17:50Vishakhapatnam
9 Jul.
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
32h 15m
1 stop
SYD22:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air India
30 May
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 15m
3 stops
VTZ14:00Vishakhapatnam
9 Jul.
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
32h 15m
1 stop
SYD22:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air India
30 May
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 15m
3 stops
VTZ14:00Vishakhapatnam
9 Jul.
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
60h 20m
2 stops
SYD22:30Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Australia to Visakhapatnam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Visakhapatnam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
ScootPriceFrom $478Free cancellationRating
2.8
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $856Free cancellationRating
8.2
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom $1,606Free cancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Scoot flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam

Our best Scoot deals on Australia to Visakhapatnam flight tickets
Scoot
29 Jul.
MEL17:45Melbourne
29h 05m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
11 Sep.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
31h 20m
1 stop
MEL02:40Melbourne
Scoot
6 Jun.
MEL08:30Melbourne
14h 20m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
20 Jun.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
31h 55m
1 stop
MEL03:15Melbourne
Scoot
10 Jun.
MEL17:45Melbourne
29h 05m
1 stop
VTZ22:50Vishakhapatnam
10 Sep.
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
31h 20m
1 stop
MEL02:40Melbourne

Air India flights from Australia to Visakhapatnam

Our best Air India deals on Australia to Visakhapatnam flight tickets
Air India
29 Jul.
MEL04:45Melbourne
33h 15m
3 stops
VTZ14:00Vishakhapatnam
11 Sep.
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
31h 20m
1 stop
MEL21:30Melbourne
Air India
10 Jun.
MEL04:45Melbourne
33h 15m
3 stops
VTZ14:00Vishakhapatnam
10 Sep.
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
30h 55m
1 stop
MEL21:05Melbourne
Air India
9 Jul.
MEL04:45Melbourne
37h 05m
1 stop
VTZ17:50Vishakhapatnam
14 Aug.
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
59h 20m
3 stops
MEL21:30Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Vishakhapatnam offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australia to Vishakhapatnam are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Scoot, Singapore Airlines, and Air India.



Alternative routes for Australia to Visakhapatnam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price$617
Sydney to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price$1,080
Sydney to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price$1,533

Similar Australia to Visakhapatnam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Visakhapatnam route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Visakhapatnam from Australia is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Visakhapatnam quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Australia to Visakhapatnam flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Australia to Visakhapatnam.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Australia to Visakhapatnam flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.