Cheap flights from Australia to Busan from $436

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Busan

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Busan

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
11:10 - 17:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
32h 40m1 stop Nanjing Lukou Intl
China Eastern Logo
17:50 - 13:35PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$916China Eastern
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 3 Mar
Vietnam Airlines Logo
00:45 - 07:50PER  Perth-PUS Busan Gimhae
30h 05m1 stop Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam Airlines Logo
09:30 - 22:30PUS  Busan Gimhae-PER Perth
14h 00m1 stop Ho Chi Minh City
$919Vietnam Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar
China Eastern Logo
09:20 - 11:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
28h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
17:50 - 13:35PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$975China Eastern
Tue, 12 Jan - Tue, 23 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:00 - 11:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
25h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 12:35PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,006Multiple Airlines
Tue, 20 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
China Airlines Logo
22:10 - 10:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
14h 40m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
11:50 - 12:15PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 25m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,164China Airlines
Wed, 17 Feb - Sun, 21 Mar
China Airlines Logo
22:10 - 10:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
14h 40m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
19:50 - 12:15PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 25m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,171China Airlines
Tue, 12 Jan - Tue, 23 Feb
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:00 - 13:10ADL  Adelaide-PUS Busan Gimhae
26h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
08:45 - 10:30PUS  Busan Gimhae-ADL Adelaide
24h 15m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,183Cathay Pacific
Tue, 23 Feb - Tue, 23 Mar
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:20 - 08:10SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
23h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:25 - 08:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 55m1 stop Incheon Intl
$1,412Asiana Airlines
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 15 Dec
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:20 - 19:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
35h 15m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
07:00 - 08:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
$1,853Asiana Airlines
Fri, 15 Jan - Sat, 23 Jan
Korean Air Logo
21:55 - 17:45SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PUS Busan Gimhae
21h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:00 - 20:05PUS  Busan Gimhae-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 05m1 stop Incheon Intl
$2,817Korean Air
Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 5 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Vietnam Airlines flights from Australia to Busan

Our best Vietnam Airlines deals on Australia to Busan flight tickets
Vietnam Airlines
8 Mar
PER00:45Perth
30h 05m
1 stop
PUS07:50Busan Gimhae
11 Mar
PUS09:30Busan Gimhae
14h 00m
1 stop
PER22:30Perth
$919
Vietnam Airlines
1 Mar
PER00:45Perth
30h 05m
1 stop
PUS07:50Busan Gimhae
4 Mar
PUS09:30Busan Gimhae
14h 00m
1 stop
PER22:30Perth
$1,009
Vietnam Airlines
1 Mar
PER00:45Perth
30h 05m
1 stop
PUS07:50Busan Gimhae
4 Mar
PUS09:30Busan Gimhae
14h 00m
1 stop
PER22:30Perth
$1,010

China Eastern flights from Australia to Busan

Our best China Eastern deals on Australia to Busan flight tickets
China Eastern
11 Nov
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 40m
1 stop
PUS17:50Busan Gimhae
3 Mar
PUS17:50Busan Gimhae
17h 45m
1 stop
SYD13:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$916
China Eastern
2 Nov
MEL13:00Melbourne
30h 50m
1 stop
PUS17:50Busan Gimhae
30 Nov
PUS12:35Busan Gimhae
23h 30m
1 stop
MEL14:05Melbourne
$965
China Eastern
12 Jan
SYD09:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 15m
1 stop
PUS11:35Busan Gimhae
23 Feb
PUS17:50Busan Gimhae
17h 45m
1 stop
SYD13:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$975

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Busan that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

11:10-17:50

1 stop32h 40m

Busan Gimhae

Wed 3/3

17:50-13:35

1 stop17h 45m

$916

PerthBusan

PER Perth - PUS Busan Gimhae

PERPUS

Perth

Mon 8/3

00:45-07:50

1 stop30h 05m

Busan Gimhae

Thu 11/3

09:30-22:30

1 stop14h 00m

$919

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 12/1

09:20-11:35

1 stop28h 15m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 23/2

17:50-13:35

1 stop17h 45m

$975

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 20/4

11:00-11:35

1 stop25h 35m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 27/4

17:50-12:35

1 stop17h 45m

$1,006

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 17/2

22:10-10:50

1 stop14h 40m

Busan Gimhae

Sun 21/3

11:50-12:15

1 stop22h 25m

$1,164
Fastest return journey

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 12/1

22:10-10:50

1 stop14h 40m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 23/2

19:50-12:15

1 stop14h 25m

$1,171

AdelaideBusan

ADL Adelaide - PUS Busan Gimhae

ADLPUS

Adelaide

Tue 23/2

12:00-13:10

1 stop26h 40m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 23/3

08:45-10:30

1 stop24h 15m

$1,183

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 24/11

10:20-08:10

1 stop23h 50m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 15/12

10:25-08:20

1 stop19h 55m

$1,412

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 15/1

10:20-19:35

1 stop35h 15m

Busan Gimhae

Sat 23/1

07:00-08:20

1 stop23h 20m

$1,853

SydneyBusan

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PUS Busan Gimhae

SYDPUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 24/12

21:55-17:45

1 stop21h 50m

Busan Gimhae

Tue 5/1

12:00-20:05

1 stop30h 05m

$2,817

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Busan from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Busan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Busan?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Busan from Australia, with most prices found around $979. If you’re not able to fly to Busan in February, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Busan during May average around $1,010.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Busan flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Australia to Busan flight.

Cheap Australia to Busan flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Busan

Best price found

$436

Fastest flight time

15h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Busan from Australia in the past 72 hours is $436. The best return flight deal from Australia to Busan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $916.
The fastest flight from Australia to Busan takes 15h 05m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Busan. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Busan.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Busan

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Busan Gimhae Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Busan Gimhae Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Busan Gimhae Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Busan Gimhae Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Australia to Busan Gimhae Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Busan Gimhae Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Busan Gimhae Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Busan Gimhae Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Busan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Busan with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
China EasternPriceFrom $397Free cancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $761Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,631 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
China AirlinesPriceFrom $860Free cancellationRating
8.3
854 reviews
Search China Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,100Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,534 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Korean AirPriceFrom $1,267Free cancellationRating
8.4
1,219 reviews
Search Korean Air flights
Asiana AirlinesPriceFrom $1,452Free cancellationRating
8.1
569 reviews
Search Asiana Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Busan?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Busan for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Busan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Australia to Busan flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Busan?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Busan from Australia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Busan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Busan from Australia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Busan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to South Korea

Airports servicing South Korea