Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen from $60

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 28/5
Sat 4/6

Flight information for Amsterdam to Copenhagen
(AMS to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Copenhagen

Best price found

$60

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Copenhagen from Amsterdam in the past 72 hours is $60. The best return flight deal from Amsterdam to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $153.
The fastest flight from Amsterdam to Copenhagen takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from Amsterdam to Copenhagen on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aeromexico, ITA Airways and Norwegian Air International.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amsterdam to Copenhagen?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Amsterdam is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amsterdam for Copenhagen?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amsterdam to Copenhagen?

in the afternoon

Amsterdam to Copenhagen flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Amsterdam to Copenhagen flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Amsterdam - Copenhagen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amsterdam to Copenhagen flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amsterdam to Copenhagen is approximately 58 days to departure

Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)$184
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Amsterdam to Copenhagen, the most popular airport to fly into is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kastrup Copenhagen Airport from Amsterdam are departing from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport. In May, $184 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Amsterdam to Copenhagen which you can find when you fly AMS — CPH.


Easily compare return flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen by changing tabs
easyJet
7 Oct.
AMS03:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Oct.
CPH13:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
AMS14:50Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun.
AMS03:20Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Jun.
CPH18:25Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 40m
1 stop
AMS17:05Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
30 Sep.
AMS14:15Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 30m
CPH15:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2 Oct.
CPH08:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
AMS10:25Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
19 Sep.
AMS10:55Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 45m
CPH12:40Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Sep.
CPH05:55Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
AMS07:35Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
10 Sep.
AMS03:20Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
12 Sep.
CPH05:35Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
AMS07:20Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
15 Sep.
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
19 Sep.
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
AMS14:40Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Vueling and easyJet
easyJet
22 Sep.
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Vueling
11 Jun.
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 30m
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
AMS04:45Amsterdam Schiphol
8h 15m
1 stop
CPH13:00Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Amsterdam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amsterdam to Copenhagen
easyJet
31 May
AMS03:20Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Jun.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
AMS07:10Amsterdam Schiphol
Norwegian
2 Jun.
AMS14:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
CPH15:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Jun.
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
AMS05:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Austrian Airlines
1 Jun.
AMS05:55Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 45m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
4 Jun.
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
1 stop
AMS05:10Amsterdam Schiphol
Finnair
31 May
AMS07:55Amsterdam Schiphol
6h 40m
1 stop
CPH14:35Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Jun.
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 05m
1 stop
AMS13:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
AMS03:00Amsterdam Schiphol
5h 00m
1 stop
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
10 Jun.
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 05m
1 stop
AMS06:25Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
31 May
AMS03:20Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Jun.
CPH08:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
AMS10:25Amsterdam Schiphol

easyJet flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen

Our best easyJet deals on Amsterdam to Copenhagen flight tickets
easyJet
7 Oct.
AMS03:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 35m
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Oct.
CPH13:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
AMS14:50Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
30 Sep.
AMS14:15Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 30m
CPH15:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2 Oct.
CPH08:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
AMS10:25Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
19 Sep.
AMS10:55Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 45m
CPH12:40Kastrup Copenhagen
27 Sep.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
AMS07:10Amsterdam Schiphol

Norwegian flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen

Our best Norwegian deals on Amsterdam to Copenhagen flight tickets
Norwegian
2 Jun.
AMS14:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
CPH15:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Jun.
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
AMS05:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Norwegian
30 May
AMS09:45Amsterdam Schiphol
9h 25m
1 stop
CPH19:10Kastrup Copenhagen
2 Jun.
CPH04:20Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
AMS05:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Norwegian
2 Jun.
AMS14:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
CPH15:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Jun.
CPH05:45Kastrup Copenhagen
7h 40m
1 stop
AMS13:25Amsterdam Schiphol

Choose the best way to get from Amsterdam to Copenhagen


  • Are airlines flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Kastrup Copenhagen are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Scandinavian Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Scandinavian Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Amsterdam to Copenhagen?

    To save time, the fastest way to travel is by flight from Amsterdam to Copenhagen on easyJet. Expect the length of time you’ll spend onboard easyJet to be about 1h 30m compared to taking a train from Amsterdam to Copenhagen or a bus from Amsterdam to Copenhagen which have been found to be slower alternatives.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Amsterdam to Copenhagen?

    Expect a flight to be one of the cheapest options available to you for travel. Currently, a flight has deals available from $94. While they may not be the most cost-effective options currently available a train from Amsterdam to Copenhagen or a bus from Amsterdam to Copenhagen can also be options worth looking into if other factors outside of cost are a higher priority.

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    There are 621.8 km between Amsterdam Schiphol and Kastrup Copenhagen. Flights usually cover this in 1h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Kastrup Copenhagen?

    Flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Kastrup Copenhagen has a carbon footprint of about 196kg. Flight search results on momondo can be sorted by their carbon footprint. In comparison, the carbon footprint to travel by train for this trip is 42kg. Although it takes longer, opting for a bus over an airplane would reduce the carbon footprint of your trip to about 26kg.



Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Amsterdam to Copenhagen . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Copenhagen from Amsterdam on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Amsterdam to Copenhagen.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Amsterdam to Copenhagen flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.