Cheap flights from Singapore to Da Nang from $104

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Flight information for Singapore to Da Nang
(SIN to DAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to Da Nang

Best price found

$104

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Da Nang

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Da Nang from Singapore in the past 72 hours is $104. The best return flight deal from Singapore to Da Nang found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $238.
The fastest flight from Singapore to Da Nang takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from Singapore to Da Nang. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Singapore Changi Airport - Da Nang Airport.
There is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Singapore to Da Nang?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Da Nang from Singapore is August. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Singapore for Da Nang?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Singapore to Da Nang?

in the morning

Singapore to Da Nang flights are approximately 43% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest Singapore to Da Nang flight route?

Singapore Changi - Da Nang

Fly from Singapore Changi to Da Nang for the best Singapore - Da Nang flight prices

How far in advance should you book Singapore to Da Nang flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Singapore to Da Nang is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Singapore to Da Nang, you are most likely going to fly from Singapore Changi Airport to Da Nang Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In June, $167 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Singapore to Da Nang which you can find when you fly SIN — DAD.

Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Da Nang Airport (DAD)$167
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Singapore to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Singapore to Da Nang by changing tabs
Jetstar Asia
17 Jul.
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD17:35Da Nang
19 Jul.
DAD17:15Da Nang
2h 45m
SIN20:00Singapore Changi
Vietnam Airlines
5 Oct.
SIN09:10Singapore Changi
5h 25m
1 stop
DAD14:35Da Nang
18 Oct.
DAD16:55Da Nang
12h 25m
1 stop
SIN05:20Singapore Changi
VietJet Air
16 Nov.
SIN05:50Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD08:30Da Nang
21 Nov.
DAD07:15Da Nang
2h 40m
SIN09:55Singapore Changi
FlexFlight
9 Dec.
SIN05:50Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD08:30Da Nang
17 Dec.
DAD07:15Da Nang
2h 40m
SIN09:55Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines
16 Aug.
SIN10:00Singapore Changi
2h 45m
DAD12:45Da Nang
20 Aug.
DAD12:35Da Nang
2h 35m
SIN15:10Singapore Changi
Vietnam Airlines
5 Oct.
SIN09:10Singapore Changi
5h 25m
1 stop
DAD14:35Da Nang
15 Oct.
DAD16:55Da Nang
12h 25m
1 stop
SIN05:20Singapore Changi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Singapore to Da Nang

If you're looking for one-way flights from Singapore to Da Nang, view some of our deals below provided by Bamboo Airways, VietJet Air and Vietnam Airlines
Bamboo Airways
24 Oct.
SIN08:30Singapore Changi
10h 15m
1 stop
DAD18:45Da Nang
VietJet Air
22 Jul.
SIN07:15Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD09:55Da Nang
Vietnam Airlines
22 Jul.
SIN14:25Singapore Changi
14h 05m
1 stop
DAD04:30Da Nang

Search last-minute flights to Da Nang from Singapore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Singapore to Da Nang
Jetstar Asia
5 Jul.
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD17:35Da Nang
8 Jul.
DAD17:15Da Nang
2h 45m
SIN20:00Singapore Changi
Jetstar Asia
3 Jul.
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD17:35Da Nang
10 Jul.
DAD17:15Da Nang
2h 45m
SIN20:00Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines
5 Jul.
SIN10:00Singapore Changi
2h 45m
DAD12:45Da Nang
7 Jul.
DAD12:35Da Nang
2h 35m
SIN15:10Singapore Changi
T'way Air
6 Jul.
SIN23:30Singapore Changi
31h 55m
1 stop
DAD07:25Da Nang
11 Jul.
DAD07:50Da Nang
13h 10m
1 stop
SIN21:00Singapore Changi
T'way Air
6 Jul.
SIN23:30Singapore Changi
31h 55m
1 stop
DAD07:25Da Nang
14 Jul.
DAD07:50Da Nang
13h 10m
1 stop
SIN21:00Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
SIN10:00Singapore Changi
2h 45m
DAD12:45Da Nang
9 Jul.
DAD12:35Da Nang
2h 35m
SIN15:10Singapore Changi

Jetstar Asia flights from Singapore to Da Nang

Our best Jetstar Asia deals on Singapore to Da Nang flight tickets
Jetstar Asia
5 Jul.
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD17:35Da Nang
8 Jul.
DAD17:15Da Nang
2h 45m
SIN20:00Singapore Changi
Jetstar Asia
3 Jul.
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD17:35Da Nang
10 Jul.
DAD17:15Da Nang
2h 45m
SIN20:00Singapore Changi
Jetstar Asia
17 Jul.
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
2h 40m
DAD17:35Da Nang
19 Jul.
DAD17:15Da Nang
2h 45m
SIN20:00Singapore Changi

Vietnam Airlines flights from Singapore to Da Nang

Our best Vietnam Airlines deals on Singapore to Da Nang flight tickets
Vietnam Airlines
5 Oct.
SIN09:10Singapore Changi
5h 25m
1 stop
DAD14:35Da Nang
18 Oct.
DAD16:55Da Nang
12h 25m
1 stop
SIN05:20Singapore Changi
Vietnam Airlines
5 Oct.
SIN09:10Singapore Changi
5h 25m
1 stop
DAD14:35Da Nang
15 Oct.
DAD16:55Da Nang
12h 25m
1 stop
SIN05:20Singapore Changi
Vietnam Airlines
5 Oct.
SIN09:10Singapore Changi
5h 25m
1 stop
DAD14:35Da Nang
12 Oct.
DAD05:55Da Nang
6h 30m
1 stop
SIN12:25Singapore Changi

  • Are airlines flying from Singapore Changi to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Singapore Changi to Da Nang are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, SilkAir, and VietJet Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Singapore Changi to Da Nang by plane?

    A flight from Singapore Changi to Da Nang will travel around 1707.0 km. 2h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Singapore to Da Nang

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Singapore to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$163
Singapore to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$941

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Singapore to Da Nang . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Singapore to Da Nang with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Singapore and Da Nang by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Singapore to Da Nang now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Da Nang and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.