Cheap flights from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam from $1,225

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam
Fastest flight time34h 55mThe fastest flight from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam takes 34h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Dar Es Salaam Airport.
Airports in Dar Es Salaam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dar Es Salaam: Dar Es Salaam (DAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dar Es Salaam from New South Wales?

Oman Air

Emirates, Oman Air, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam

What is the cheapest New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Dar Es Salaam

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Dar Es Salaam for the best New South Wales - Dar Es Salaam flight prices


Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb.
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 25m
3 stops
DAR02:30Dar Es Salaam
Qatar Airways
6 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 50m
1 stop
DAR16:35Dar Es Salaam
Emirates
4 Feb.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 25m
3 stops
DAR16:55Dar Es Salaam

Search last-minute flights to Dar Es Salaam from New South Wales

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
47h 15m
2 stops
DAR16:35Dar Es Salaam
14 Dec.
DAR06:15Dar Es Salaam
49h 35m
2 stops
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
11 Dec.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 20m
1 stop
DAR03:05Dar Es Salaam
14 Dec.
DAR06:15Dar Es Salaam
23h 30m
1 stop
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
11 Dec.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 10m
1 stop
DAR16:55Dar Es Salaam
14 Dec.
DAR10:25Dar Es Salaam
23h 05m
1 stop
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
47h 15m
2 stops
DAR16:35Dar Es Salaam
13 Dec.
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
59h 35m
2 stops
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
11 Dec.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 20m
1 stop
DAR03:05Dar Es Salaam
13 Dec.
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
33h 30m
1 stop
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 50m
1 stop
DAR16:35Dar Es Salaam
14 Dec.
DAR07:30Dar Es Salaam
46h 15m
2 stops
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom $1,372
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Oman Air
PriceFrom $1,556
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,632
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,639
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, South African, and Qatar Airways.


Alternative routes for New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time34h 55m
Cheapest price$2,381
Sydney to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time41h 20m
Cheapest price$3,967

Similar New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New South Wales to Dar Es Salaam route